Mount Clear primary school 1905-1952

Registered Number

Name

 

Date of Birth

Date of Admission

Name of

Parent/Guardian

Residence of Parent/Guardian

Distance from School

Occupation of Parent/Guardian

School last attended

Date of Last Attendance at former School

Date of obtaining Qualifying Certificate

Date of obtaining Merit Certificate

Date of Last Attendance

Destination

    

1

Horwood

John

3/9/00

7/05

Horwood

Robert

Mt Clear

      

11/3/15

To work in factory

    

2

Boak

Queenie Victoria

24/5/00

5/05

Boak

John

Mt Clear

      

9/4/14

at home

    

3

Gowan

Annie

24/11/99

6/04

Gowan

Alfred

Mt Clear

      

18/2/14

at home

    

4

Gowan

Florence

12/5/01

1/06

Gowan

Alfred

Mt Clear

      

28/1/16

A.H.S. Ballarat

    

5

Hannington

Arthur

28/2/01

1/06

Hannington

William

Mt Clear

      

16/7/15

work in woollen mills

    

6

Symons

William

24/9/00

1/06

Symons

William

Mt Clear

      

28/10/14

work in factory

    

7

Cartledge

Thomas

11/11/00

1/06

Cartledge

Benjamin

Mt Clear

      

11/11/14

work at woollen mills

    

8

Braybrook

Hector

30/7/00

1/06

Braybrook

John

Mt Clear

      

29/1/14

work at woollen mills

    

9

Bradley

Robert

30/4/01

1/06

Bradley

John

Mt Clear

      

24/4/15

work in woollen mills

    

10

Sullivan

Ellen

2/3/00

3/06

O'Sullivan

Cornelius

Mt Clear

      

18/12/14

home duties

    

11

Stevens

Edward

22/3/02

10/06

Stevens

William

Canadian

      

17/12/15

Junior Tech School B.

    

12

Walker

Oliver

22/3/00

1/07

Walker

Robert

Mt. Clear

      

22/4/14

woollen mills

    

13

Walker

Daphne

20/02/02

1/07

Walker

Robert

Mt. Clear

      

19/2/16

home

    

14

Jones

Eva Mary

12/1/01

1/07

Jones

Rhys

Mt. Clear

      

12/14

home duties

    

15

Horwood

Isabel

2/5/02

1/07

Horwood

Charles

Mt. Clear

      

14/16

home duties

    

16

Crockford

Roy

24/5/01

5/07

Crockford

Frederick

Mt. Clear

      

14/?/?

     

17

Chung

Martin

2/7/02

7/07

Chung

James

Canadian

     

23/11/15

17/12/15

Jun Tech School Bal

    

18

O'Sullivan

Stephen

11/10/01

7/07

O'Sullivan

Cornelius

Mt Clear

      

17/12/15

at home

    

19

Jones

Vera

15/2/03

10/07

Jones

Rhys

Mt Clear

       

x

    

20

Jones

David

5/10/01

10/07

Jones

Joseph

Mt Clear

      

4/10/15

     

21

Braybrook

Ada

12/4/02

4/08

Braybrook

John

Mt Clear

      

20/4/16

home

    

22

Symons

John Ward

8/10/03

4/08

Symons

William

Mt Clear

      

21/12/17

tinsmith

    

23

Leckie

Ivy

20/2/03

4/08

Leckie

William

Mt Clear

            

24

Gowan

Ellen

18/11/03

7/08

Gowan

Alfred

Mt Clear

     

19/10/18

10/12/18

A.H.S. Ballarat

    

25

Taylor

Violet

23/9/03

10/08

Taylor

George

Mt Clear

      

28/1/16

A.H.S. Ballarat

    

26

Jones

Ethel

15/4/03

1/09

Jones

Joseph

Mt Clear

    

23/11/15

 

9/3/17

     

27

Cartledge

Leo

26/11/02

4/09

Cartledge

George

Mt Clear

       

Saddlery ?

    

28

Heath

Daisy

7/10/04

7/09

Heath

Henry

Mt Clear

    

23/11/15

  

A.H.S. Ballarat

    

29

Chung

Lily

29/12/04

7/09

Chung

James

Canadian

    

23/11/15

       

30

Hannington

Myrtle

11/08/04

7/09

Hannington

William

Mt Clear

      

9/8/18

     

31

O'Sullivan

Arthur Leo

23/7/03

9/09

O'Sullivan

Cornelius

Mt Clear

½ ml

labourer

  

?/11/15

 

21/12/17

Railway Dept.

    

32

Stevens

Beatrice

9/8/04

1/10

Stevens

William

Canadian

1½mls

miner

          

33

Quick

Rita

11/11/03

1/10

Quick

William

Mt Clear

¾ ml

miner

  

?/11/15

23/12/16

?/12/16

A.H.S Ballarat

    

34

Sargent

Colin

16/8/03

1/10

Sargent

Eliza

Mt Clear

¾ ml

domestic duties

    

17/7/17

Sebastopol

    

35

Braybrook

Leslie

23/8/04

4/10

Braybrook

John

Mt Clear

½ ml

miner

    

5/10/17

Golden Pt S.S.

    

36

Hunt

Rupert

12/10/99

8/10

Hunt

Charles

Mt Clear

¼ ml

labourer

    

6/11/14

working on farm

    

37

Shand

Henry

30/5/04

10/10

Shand

Robert

Mt Clear

1½mls

fitter

    

12/6/14

Ballarat E.

    

38

Horwood

George

30/1/06

1/11

Horwood

Charles

Mt Clear

¼ ml

produce merchant

   

25/11/18

19/12/18

Junior Technical School

    

39

Leckie

Violet

16/4/05

1/11

Leckie

William

Mt Clear

½ ml

hawker

          

40

Horwood

Mavis

22/5/06

1/11

Horwood

Robert

Mt Clear

¼ ml

cab-driver

   

M.C. 85649 17/3/20

      

41

Jones

James Edwin

21/5/05

1/11

Jones

Joseph

Mt Clear

1 ml

miner

    

17/4/19

     

42

Bradley

Victor

12/6/06

1/11

Bradley

John

Mt Clear

½ ml

miner

          

43

Braybrook

Lawrence

29/11/05

4/11

Braybrook

John

Mt Clear

½ ml

miner

   

M.C. 85648 19/3/20

28/11/19

Woollen Mills

    

44

Jones

Dorothy Sylvia

19/2/05

5/11

Jones

Joseph

Canadian

1½mls

miner

     

Queen St. S.S. Ballarat

    

45

Wilson

Arthur

16/8/04

5/11

Whykes

John

Mt Clear

1½mls

inspector

          

46

Jones

Doris

5/3/05

6/11

Jones

Rhys

Mt Clear

1 ml

miner

     

Home duties

    

47

Jones

Arnold

10/9/06

7/11

Jones

David

Mt Clear

¼ ml

engine driver

    

19/12/19

Humffray St.

    

48

Hunt

Leslie

13/10/06

7/11

Hunt

Charles

Mt Clear

⅛ ml

labourer

    

27/2/17

Scotsburn

    

49

Shand

Doris

14/6/05

8/11

Shand

Robert

Mt Clear

1½mls

fitter

    

15/6/14         8/7/18

Irymple                        Green Hill

    

50

Chung

Thomas

13/2/07

10/11

Chung

James

Canadian

1½mls

miner

   

M.C.   Nov 19

19/12/19

High School

    

51

Sargent

Edith May

13/9/06

10/11

Sargent

Eliza

Mt Clear

¾ ml

domestic duties

    

17/7/17 21/3/19

Sebastopol

    

52

O'Sullivan

Lena May

16/8/05

1/12

O'Sullivan

Cornelius

Mt Clear

½ ml

labourer

    

30/10/19

Home duties

    

53

Ah Loo

Lily

21/12/05

1/12

Ah Loo

Frederick

Mt Clear

1½mls

miner

          

54

Horwood

Edgar William

7/6/07

1/12

Horwood

Charles

Mt Clear

¼ ml

produce merchant

    

18/12/19

Humffray St.

    

55

Jones

Rhys

27/6/06

7/12

Jones

Rhys

Mt Clear

1 ml

miner

          

56

Cartledge

Wilfred

9/6/06

7/12

Cartledge

Annie

Mt Clear

 

domestic duties

    

19/12/18 19/12/17 19/11/15

Humffray St                          Ballarat E.

    

57

Braybrook

Alice

5/2/03

4/08

Braybrook

John

Mt Clear

½ ml

miner

          

58

Braybrook

Harold

1/10/07

7/12

Braybrook

John

Mt Clear

 

miner

   

Nov 20  M.C.92809

5/10/17

Golden Pt.

    

59

Taylor

Olga

26/12/07

10/12

Taylor

George

Mt Clear

1 ml

miner

    

22/8/19

Urquhart St.

    

60

Jones

Irene

28/5/07

1/13

Jones

Joseph

Mt Clear

 

miner

          

61

Sing

Roy

19/7/08

1/13

Sing

Robert

Mt Clear

¾ ml

miner

    

30/6/16

Golden Pt. S.S 1493

    

62

Leckie

William

13/1/08

2/13

Leckie

William

Mt Clear

½ ml

hawker

          

63

Braybrook

Edward

23/2/08

1/13

Braybrook

John

Mt Clear

¼ ml

miner

          

64

Bradley

Roy

31/8/08

4/13

   

¼ ml

           

65

Stevens

Doreen

6/12/07

4/13

Stevens

William

Canadian

1½mls

miner

    

4/11/21

Home duties

    

66

Ah Loo

Ruby

6/2/07

1/12

Ah Loo

Frederick

Mt Clear

1½mls

miner

          

67

Gowan

Robert

26/3/07

1/12

Gowan

Alfred

Mt Clear

⅛ ml

miner

  

Nov 18

Nov 20   M.C.92810

14/12/20

High School Ballarat

    

68

Horwood

Elvie

28/5/00

1/05

Horwood

Edward

Mt Clear

 

engine driver

    

22/5/14

kept home

    

69

Anderson

Marjorie

19/10/08

4/13

Anderson

James

Mt Clear

⅛ ml

engine driver

  

Nov 19

 

19/12/19

P? Melb

    

70

Jones

Arthur

22/7/07

8/13

Jones

Percival

Mt Clear

1½mls

     

23/4/15

S.S. Queen St.

    

71

Jones

Stanley

22/1/09

10/13

Jones

David

Mt Clear

¼ ml

miner

    

19/12/19

Humffray St

    

72

Haig

Edna

16/10/06

11/13

Knowles

Sarah

Mt Clear

¼ ml

domestic duties

    

18/3/14

gone to Warrnambool

    

73

Bray

Lilian May

18/10/00

1/14

Bray

Susan

Canadian

1½mls

domestic duties

Brokern Hill NSW

   

20/3/14

Adelaide

    

74

Bray

Gladys Jessie

3/7/03

1/14

Bray

Susan

Canadian

1½mls

domestic duties

Brokern Hill NSW

   

20/3/14

Adelaide

    

75

Bray

Violet Brenda

11/5/06

1/14

Bray

Susan

Canadian

1½mls

domestic duties

Brokern Hill NSW

   

20/3/14

Adelaide

    

76

Horwood

Revel

23/3/09

1/14

Horwood

Charles

Mt Clear

¼ ml

produce dealer

          

77

Stanbury

Ruby May

18/11/07

1/14

Stanbury

William

Mt Clear

1 ml

farmer

    

14/4/19

Green Hill

    

78

Stanbury

John William

31/3/09

1/14

Stanbury

William

Mt Clear

1 ml

farmer

    

14/4/19

Green Hill

    

79

Bray

James  

26/12/07

2/14

Bray

Susan

Canadian

1½mls

domestic duties

Broken Hill NSW

   

20/3/14

Adelaide

    

80

Jones

Clarence

29/7/07

3/14

Horwood

Edward

Mt Clear

¼ ml

engine driver

    

15/5/14

Melbourne

    

81

Chung

Mercia

?/9/09

4/14

Chung

James

Canadian

1½mls

miner

    

22/12/21

Bendigo

    

82

Hunt

Ina

8/12/01

6/14

Hunt

Charles

Mt Clear

¼ ml

labourer

Scotsburn S.S

5/6/14

  

25/6/15

Clarendon S.S.

    

83

Woodward

Ronald

11/12/04

6/14

Wearne

Arthur

Mt Clear

¾ ml

farmer

Scotsburn S.S.

4/6/14

  

27/4/15

Mt Mercer

    

84

Roberts

Doris Agnes

27/9/08

7/14

Roberts

James Phillip

Mt Clear

 1¼ ml

lorry driver

 

3/8/14

        

85

Pickering

Alma

2/11/03

8/14

Powell

James

Mt Clear

½ ml

Gentleman

Drysdale S.S. 1645

3/8/14

  

12/14

Stawell

    

86

Cartledge

Stanley

23/7/07

8/14

Cartledge

Benjamin

Mt Clear

¼ ml

miner

    

22/6/16  31/7/17

Ararat                           Returned 3/16 Golden Pt.

    

87

Jones

Alfred Morgan

26/5/09

10/14

Jones

Joseph

Mt Clear

1 ml

miner

          

88

Cartledge

Leslie

3/1/10

10/14

Cartledge

Benjamin

Mt Clear

½ ml

miner

    

22/6/16  30/7/17

Ararat ; Golden Pt    returned 3/16

    

89

Cartledge

Annie May

12/7/09

10/14

Cartledge

Benjamin

Mt Clear

½ ml

miner

    

24/4/23

Home duties

    

90

Tonkin

Maxwell

4/2/04

1/15

Tonkin

Reginald

Mt Clear

1

hotel keeper & grocer

No.3743 Murrayville

9/12/14

  

1/3/15

Buninyong

    

91

Tonkin

Reginald

23/12/05

1/15

Tonkin

Reginald

Reid

hotel keeper & grocer

1270 Buninyong

18/12/14

  

30/6/15

Buninyong S.S.

    

92

Roberts

Edward

11/2/10

1/15

Roberts

James Phillip

Canadian

carter

          

93

Leckie

Ethel

23/5/10

1/15

Leckie

William

Mt Clear

¾

miner

          

94

Stevens

George

18/8/10

4/15

Stevens

William

Canadian

miner

    

11/8/24

working at home

    

95

Braybrook

Royce

25/2/10

1/15

Braybrook

George

Mt Clear

1

labourer

    

20/6/19

Geelong Nth

    

96

Jones

Trevor

3/10/09

1/15

Jones

Rhys

Mt Clear

1

miner

    

15/10/23

Mt Clear

    

97

Geddes

Georgina

15/4/10

1/15

Geddes

Henry Edward

Mt Clear

1 ml

miner

    

4/11/20

Magpie

    

98

Kerby

Ethel

28/4/02

2/15

Kerby

Agnes

Mt Clear

1

domestic duties

S.S. 2022 Ballarat

5/2/15

  

14/7/15

Berringa S.S

    

99

Court

Ethel Mary

7/1/97

3/15

Court

William

Kopke

½ ml

labourer

S.S. Bunker's Hill

   

1/4/15

Kopke

    

100

Horwood

Jean

12/8/10

4/15

Horwood

Charles

Mt Clear

¼ ml

produce dealer

     

Humffray St. B. East

    

101

Russon

Harold

15/11/15

6/15

Woodward

Ina

Mt Clear

 

home duties

S.S 1270 Buninyong

21/6/15

  

14/12/15

     

102

Jones

Edna

27/8/08

6/15

Braybrook

George

Mt Clear

1

miner

S.S. 1493

   

30/6/15

     

103

King

James

13/6/06

7/15

Garlick

Bridget

Mt Clear

1

home duties

S.S. 1076 Haddon

23/7/15

  

20/4/16           ? 2/5/19

Alfredton S.S.

    

104

Hannington

Sylvia Maud

28/9/10

10/15

Hannington

William

Mt Clear

¾

labourer

     

Domestic Arts

    

105

Taylor

Alma Margaret

27/7/10

10/15

Taylor

Charles Thomas

Canadian

1 ml

fireman

    

29/6/16

Golden Pt 1493

    

106

Keane

Mary

10/6/03

8/11/15

Keane

Daniel

Yarraville

 

Scene - shifter

S.S. 1501 Yarraville

1/11/15

        

107

Braybrook

Laurence Joseph

21/1/11

1/2/16

Braybrook

George Edward

Mt Clear

¼ ml

miner

          

108

Wright

Elizabeth

4/3/06

2/3/16

Wright

William

Mt Clear

½ ml

pensioner, old age

S.S. 2103 Urquhart St.

29/2/16

  

5/6/17

Queen St. Ballarat

    

109

Wright

Elsie

7/2/09

2/3/16

Wright

William

Mt Clear

½ ml

pensioner, old age

S.S. 2103 Urquhart St.

29/2/16

  

31/5/17

Queen St. Ballarat

    

110

Wright

Cecelia

18/8/10

2/3/16

Wright

William

Mt Clear

½ ml

pensioner, old age

S.S. 2103 Urquhart St.

29/2/16

  

5/6/17

Queen St. Ballarat

    

111

Mott

Colin Sydney

19/5/06

4/4/16

Mott

Collard

Mt Clear

½ ml

labourer

S.S. 1548 Natimuk

3/3/16

  

21/12/17

Sebastopol

    

112

Braybrook

Arthur George

20/4/11

4/4/16

Braybrook

John Starkey

Mt Clear

½ ml

miner

          

113

Sing

Sylvia Maud

3/8/11

4/4/16

Sing

Robert

Canadian

miner

    

29/6/16

S.S. 1493

    

114

Roberts

William

10/7/11

4/4/16

Roberts

James Phillip

Canadian

lorry driver

S.S. 717

31/3/16

  

22/12/21

Queen St

    

115

Braybrook

Arthur

20/4/11

4/4/16

Braybrook

John Starkey

Mt Clear

½

miner

          

116

Mott

Lionel

18/3/11

1/5/16

Mott

Collard

Mt Clear

½ ml

labourer

    

21/12/17

Sebastopol

    

117

Gusterstadt

Victor

22/12/10

1/5/16

Gusterstadt

William Ernest

Mt Clear

½ ml

     

19/12/17

N.S.W.

    

118

Gowan

George

15/11/11

6/6/16

Gowan

Alfred

Mt Clear

¼ ml

miner

    

25/2/24

Transf. Ballarat

    

119

Jones

George

4/9/11

12/6/16

Jones

Rhys

Mt Clear

1ml

miner

   

7/3/24   125754

 

Ballarat High

    

120

Bradley

Gladys

26/12/10

25/7/16

Bradley

George Arthur

Mt Clear

½ ml

labourer

     

Domestic Arts

    

121

Williams

May

16/9/09

11/9/16

Williams

Arthur

Mt Clear

¾ ml

railway employee

S.S.253 Footscray

1/9/16

   

Dana St.

    

122

Jones

Norman

29/7/11

18/9/16

Jones

Joseph

Mt Clear

¾ ml

miner

          

123

Sparkes

Ruby May

26/1/04

18/12/16

Lewis

David

Mt Clear

 

Storekeeper

S.S. 1436  Mt.Pleasant

8/12/16

   

Home duties

    

124

Sparkes

James

30/12/06

18/12/16

Lewis

David

Mt Clear

 

Storekeeper

S.S. 1436  Mt.Pleasant

8/12/16

  

11/2/21

S.S. Portland

    

125

Johnson

Catherine

12/4/16

18/12/16

Johnson

William

Mt Clear

¼ ml

wood-carter

S.S. 34 Humffray St.

14/12/16

        

126

Johnson

Margaret

21/6/08

18/12/16

Johnson

William

Mt Clear

¼ ml

wood-carter

S.S. 34 Humffray St.

14/12/16

        

127

Jones

Walter Raymond

15/4/12

2/2/17

Jones

David

Mt Clear

½ ml

storekeeper

    

17/12/20

Humffray St.

    

128

Williams

Minnie

23/10/11

30/1/17

Williams

Arthur

Mt Clear

¾ ml

railway employee

     

Dana St.

    

129

Horwood

Frederick

22/2/12

31/1/17

Horwood

Robert

Mt Clear

¼ ml

cab-driver

 

4/5/25

 

No. 141663  19/11/26

18/12/26

Fruit boy.  Mt Clear

    

130

Braybrook

Esther

23/8/11

30/1/17

Braybrook

John Henry

Mt Clear

½ ml

miner

    

3/6/25

to Golden Point

    

131

Geddes

William

18/3/12

30/1/17

Geddes

Henry Edward

Mt Clear

1 ml

miner

    

9/11/20

Magpie

    

132

McDonald

Norman Thomas

1/3/10

6/2/17

McDonald

Thomas

Merbein

⅛ ml

foreman at store

Merbien S.S.

22/12/16

  

12/2/17

No. 3687 Merbein

    

133

Edwards

John

29/9/12

2/4/17

Crockford

George

Mt Clear

1 Ch.

labourer

   

? + Math  1925

18/8/26

Ballarat Stove foundry

    

134

Carlton

Vernon

15/1/1904

/4/17

Carlton

Andrew

Mt Clear

¾ ml

Railway employee

No. 253 Footscray

5/4/17

  

27/4/17

No.253 Footscray

    

135

Mounsey

Gladys

4/1/1909

11/6/17

Mounsey

Anna

Mt Clear

½

Home duties

No. 2022 Macarthur

5/6/17

  

2/11/20

Horsham

    

136

Mounsey

Alick

2/12/1911

11/6/17

Mounsey

Anna

Mt Clear

½

Home duties

No. 2022 Macarthur

31/5/17

  

2/11/20

Horsham

    

137

Jones

Mavis Violet

9/11/1910

2/7/17

Jones

W. Watkins

Mt Clear

Invalid

No. 1493 Golden Point

21/6/17   9th Oct 17

        

138

Braybrook

Mariea

11/11/1912

4/7/17

Braybrook

George

Mt Clear

½

binman

     

Geelong

    

139

McLeish

Winifred

? 1912

3/9/17

Shand

Robert

Mt Clear

fitter

          

140

Chung

John Lawrence

9/9/1911

10/9/17

Chung

James W

Canadian (Ballarat)

miner

   

12/3/26   MC135644

12/3/26

Working at home

    

141

Chung

Cecil Charles

2/12/1913

10/9/17

Chung

James W

Canadian

miner

   

12/3/26  MC135645

      

142

Lockyer

Leslie

2/5/03

3/10/17

Lockyer

James

Mt Clear

dealer

No. 34 Humffray St

         

143

Braybrook

Ronald

25/2/1913

8/10/17

Braybrook

John Henry

Mt Clear

¼ ml

labourer

    

3/6/25

to Golden Point

    

144

Stevens

John

29/11/1912

8/10/17

Stevens

William

Canadian

1

Miner

    

29/11/26

Working at Home

    

145

Ah Loo

William

21/7/1913

4/2/18

Ah Loo

Alfred J.T.

Canadian

1

     

17/12/20

Golden Point

    

146

Geddes

Iris

31/8/1913

 

Geddes

Henry Edwd

Mt Clear

1

     

9/11/20

Magpie

    

147

Sullivan

Eugenie

13/6/1912

4/2/18

Sullivan

Phillip

Mt Clear

½

Teacher

          

148

Mounsey

Isabella

12/5/1913

4/2/18

Mounsey

Annie

Mt Clear

¾

Home duties

    

2/11/20

Horsham

    

149

Bradley

Ada?

27/6/1913

4/2/18

Bradley

George A.

Mt Clear

½

Engine driver

    

2/3/27

Working at home

    

150

Cartledge

George Robert William Edwin

10/6/1912

3/18

Cartledge

George Abner

Mt Clear

½

labourer

    

6/5/26

at home rabbiting

    

151

Stanbury

Annie Dora

14/9/1912

8/4/18

Stanbury

William Francis

Mt Clear

1

Farm manager

    

14/4/19

Scotsburn

    

152

Campbell

Francis Gordon

3/12/1908

13/5/18

Campbell

Doris

Mt Clear

¼

Domestic Duties

 

25/4/18

  

29/8/19

Queen St Ballarat

    

153

Sullivan

Angelo

25/7/1903

13/5/18

Sullivan

Philip William Montaque

Mt Clear

¼

School Teacher          Boat Repairer

Sorrento

9/5/18

   

Left District

    

154

Campbell

Alfred M.

3/7/913

1/7/18

Campbell

Dora S.

Mt Clear

¼

Domestic Duties

    

29/8/19

Queen St Ballarat

    

155

Adams

Emily Lilian May

20/2/1906

2/7/18

Adams

William

Mt Clear

1

Malster

No 695 Pleasant St.

21/6/18

   

Golden Point

    

156

Adams

Alfred Wm Frederick

25/12/1908

2/7/18

Adams

William

Mt Clear

1

Malster

No 695 Pleasant St.

25/6/18

   

Golden Point

    

157

Sing

Arnold

14/10/1913

8/10/18

Sing

Robert

Mt Clear

¼

miner

No 1493 Golden Point

20/9/18

  

22/12/21

Queen St.

    

158

Jones

Harold

12/5/1913

8/10/18

Jones

Rhys

Mt Clear

1

    

No.163119 25/11/27

25/11/27

Fruit Picking

    

159

Stanbury

Alma Elizabeth

7/4/1914

10/10/18

Stanbury

William F.

Mt Clear

1

Farm Manager

    

10/4/19

Green Hill

    

160

Williams

Edna Irene

12/6/1913

10/10/18

Williams

Arthur A.

Mt Clear

¾

Poultery Farmer

  

14/11/24

Nov 19th 1926

20/12/27   14950

Ballarat High School

    

161

Jones

Herbert E.

25/12/1913

10/10/18

Jones

David

Mt Clear

¼

Storekeeper

          

162

Leckie

Albert Edwin

16/6/1912

16/10/18

Leckie

William J.G.

Mt Clear

¾

Invalid

          

163

Roberts

Myrtle Iris

20/8/1910

25/11/18

Roberts

William

Mt Clear

Carpenter

No 386 Learmonth

15/11/18

  

20/12/18

Green Hill

    

164

Roberts

Frances Mary

20/8/1912

25/11/18

Roberts

William

Mt Clear

Carpenter

No 386 Learmonth

15/11/18

  

20/12/18

Green Hill

    

165

Haig

Edna

16/10/1906

25/11/18

Haig

James Oliver

Mt Clear

¼

Baker

No. 1743 Warrnambool

22/11/18

   

Golden Pt

    

166

Haig

Lindsay

15/12/1911

  /11/18

Haig

James Oliver

Mt Clear

¼

Baker

No. 1743 Warrnambool

22/11/18

   

Golden Pt

    

167

Stibbs

Bessie Rachel

4/9/1913

10/3/19

Stibbs

Clarence

Mt Clear

¼

           

168

Horwood

Dulcie

22/6/1914

10/3/19

Horwood

Robert

Mt Clear

Cab propr

 

25/3/25

 

No.163121 25/11/27

19/12/24   20/12/28

Returned to S.S. 26/3/25   T' To Rippon Lea         working at home

    

169

Baldwinson

Arthur Norman

26/2/1908

10/3/19

Baldwinson

Florence A

Mt Clear

home duties

E. Kalgoorlie

    

W.A.

    

170

Baldwinson

Charles Frederick

17/5/1911

10/3/19

Baldwinson

Florence A

Mt Clear

home duties

E. Kalgoorlie

    

W.A.

    

171

Horwood

Ronald T.

19/4/1914

18/3/19

Horwood

Charles

Mt Clear

produce dealer

          

172

Crockford

Naomi Ellen

4/6/1913

19/5/19

Crockford

Frederick

Mt Clear

¼

miner

Christ Church

         

173

Geddes

May

8/3/1915

6/10/19

Geddes

Henry Edward

Mt Clear

 

Saw Mill labourer

    

19/11/20

Magpie

    

174

Mounsey

Bessie

13/6/1914

28/10/19

Mounsey

Fisher

Mt Clear

Returned Soldier

    

2/11/20

Horsham

    

175

Horwood

John Marmaduke

25/10/1914

29/1/20

Horwood

John

Mt Clear

Mt Clear Cap Propr

    

27/1/25

T' To S.S. 33

    

176

Jones

Lorna

18/12/1914

29/1/20

Jones

Rhys

Mt Clear

1

Labourer

    

11/6/10

Magpie

    

177

Jones

Hazel Isabella

13/7/1914

29/1/20

Jones

Joseph

Mt Clear

1

Miner

          

178

Clarke

Colin

15/6/1908

28/1/20

Clarke

Allfred

Mt Clear

1

Returned Soldier

No. 859 (Waubra)

19/12/19

  

1/8/21

Sebastopol

    

179

Clarke

Donald

15/5/1910

28/1/20

Clarke

Allfred

Mt Clear

1

Returned Soldier

No. 859 (Waubra)

19/12/19

  

1/8/21

Sebastopol

    

180

Clarke

Thomas

28/11/1912

28/1/20

Clarke

Allfred

Mt Clear

1

Returned Soldier

No. 859 (Waubra)

19/12/19

  

1/8/21

Sebastopol

    

181

Bradley

Arthur Geo.

27/4/1915

2/2/20

Bradley

George A.

Mount Clear

½

Engine Driver

    

20/12/28

Working at home

    

182

Legg

Harry

4/7/1901

25/3/20

Rogers

Percy

Mount Clear

¼

Miller

No 253 Footscray

23/3/20

  

15/4/20

Footscray No 253

    

183

Cartledge

Jack

13/9/1913

30/3/20

Foreman

Eliza J.

Mount Clear

¼

Domestic Duties

    

24/4/29

Working at home

    

184

Smith

Charles  

11/2/1912

4/5/20

Smith

Charles

Mount Clear

¼

labourer

No. 1998 Queens St.

30/4/20

        

185

Smith

Gertrude

12/1/1914

4/5/20

Smith

Charles

Mount Clear

¼

labourer

No. 1998 Queens St.

30/4/20

        

186

Brimcombe

Marion

1/11/1907

17/5/20

Brimcombe

Charles

Mount Clear

¾

Builder

No. 1167 Sebastopol

7/5/20

  

21/11/21

Home duties

    

187

Brimcombe

John Cecil

25/5/1909

17/5/1920

Brimcombe

Charles

Mount Clear

¾

Builder

No. 1167 Sebastopol

7/5/20

  

8/3/23

Carpentering

    

188

Madden

Francis L.

24/1/1910

23/6/20

Madden

William

Mount Clear

¼

Fruiterer

No. 2043

 

11/21

 

25/11/21

Eureka St. S.S.

    

189

Madden

Florence E.

13/3/1912

23/6/20

Madden

William

Mount Clear

¼

Fruiterer

No. 2043

   

25/11/21

Eureka St. S.S.

    

190

Madden

Harold H.

1/2/1914

23/6/20

Madden

William

Mount Clear

¼

Fruiterer

No. 2043

   

25/11/21

Eureka St. S.S.

    

191

Braybrook

Elma V.

9/11/1914

6/7/20

Braybrook

George

Mount Clear

Labourer

St. Patricks Geelong

         

192

Bouch

Patricia May

11/5/1915

1/10/20

Bouch

Elsie Mrs

Prince Regent Hotel

Domestic Duties

    

6/12/20

     

193

Gillespie

Lindsay

10/9/1911

4/10/20

Gillespie

Henry

Canadian

¾

Labourer

No. 8 Avenel

20/9/20

  

23/11/20

Avenel

    

194

Williams

Lillian Alice

13/10/1915

10/11/20

Williams

Arthur Albert

 

¾

Farmer

   

29/11/19

19/12/29 (185986)

Working at Home

    

195

Walker

Dorothy  M.

22/9/1914

10/11/20

Crowther

Frances E.

Mt Clear

¾

Household duties

  

19/11/26

30/11/28    173400

20/12/28

H. Duties

    

196

Sing

Violetta Rubinia

22/11/1915

3/2/21

Sing

George H.

Mt Clear

Miner

    

22/12/28

Queen St.

    

197

Shaw

Angele

25/12/1913

3/5/27      7/12/24

readmitted             Heinz

Augustus

Mt Clear

¾

 

S.S. No. 2022

14/4/27  29/11/20

  

20/5/27

Macarthur St

    

198

Stevens

Joyce

6/5/1915

3/2/21

Stevens

William J.

Canadian

1

Cab propr

   

Pending Math & mental 30/12/28

2/8/29

Working at home

    

199

Harrison

May

10/5/1913

7/2/21

Harrison

Harold

Mount Clear

Driver

SS. No. 2022

17/12/20

 

M.Cert 25/11/27

No.163120 25/11/27

Helping at home

    

200

Cartledge

Victor Lawrence

26/9/1914

/2/21

Cartledge

George

Mount Clear

½

labourer

     

Working at home

    

201

Shaw

Patrick Joseph

25/3/15

4/21

Shaw

Anna Marie

Mount Clear

¾

home duties

          

202

Frank

Lindsay

10/3/11

6/21

Frank

William

Mount Clear

5 chs

Blacksmith

Cogill's Creek

28/4/21

  

19/7/21

Cogill's Ck

    

203

Frank

Albert  

9/3/12

6/21

Frank

William

Mount Clear

5 chs

Blacksmith

Cogill's Creek

6/5/21

  

19/7/21

Cogill's Ck

    

204

Innes

Mavis

5/8/10

6/21

Innes

John

Mount Clear

5 chs

Labourer

Woodleigh

4/21

        

205

Innes

Catherine

5/12/11

6/21

Innes

John

Mount Clear

5 chs

Labourer

Woodleigh

4/21

        

206

Innes

Hellena

2/2/13

6/21

Innes

John

Mount Clear

5 chs

Labourer

Woodleigh

4/21

        

207

Jones

Alfred D.

18/2/13

6/21

Jones

Alfred E

Mount Clear

 

Journalist

Humphray St

24/4/21

  

20/12/21

Brown Hill

    

208

Jones

Beryl M.

8/8/14

6/21

Jones

Alfred E.

Mount Clear

 

Journalist

 

24/4/21

  

22/12/21

Brown Hill

    

209

Watson

Alexander

10/8/11

8/21

Watson

Mrs Lavena

Mount Clear

 

Home duties

Eureka St

   

12/8/21

Ballt Tech. Sch.

    

210

Watson

Eustace

5/12/13

8/21

Watson

Mrs Lavena

Mount Clear

 

Home duties

Eureka St

 

20/11/25

No.163122 25/11/27

23/12/27

Engineering Works

    

211

Braybrook

Murl

23/2/16

31/1/22

Braybrook

John St.

Mt Clear

¾ m.

Laborer

nil

   

3/6/28

to Golden Point

    

212

Bradley

Harry

4/5/17

1/2/22

Bradley

Geo.

Mt Clear

¼

Engine Driver

nil

   

29/4/31

Working at home

    

213

Nicholls

Jean

12/5/16

3/2/22

Nicholls

Thomas

Mt Clear

¼

Miner

nil

   

14/3/30

Working at home

    

214

Hollioke

Percival

19/12/16

3/22/22

Hollioke

Francis

Mt Clear

¼

Laborer

nil

 

25/11/27

 

23/12/27

High School

    

215

Murray

Albert E.

5/5/15

6/2/22

Murray

William

Mt Clear

1/16

Laborer

nil

   

6/11/23

Woomerlang

    

216

Gillespie

Kingsley

3/5/10

13/2/22

Edgar

David

Mt Clear

1

Farmer

Avenel

22/12/21

  

9/5/28

T. Urquhart

    

217

Harrison

Evaline

16/9/16

10/3/22

Harrison

Harold

Mt Clear

¼

Driver

nil

10/3/22

  

6/6/28

T. to Ballarat

    

218

Reeve

Ivy

26/6/10

22/5/22

Wooley

Mrs.

Mt Clear

½

Home Duties

Spottiswood

17/5/22

  

4/2/22

T. to Ballt

    

219

Reeve

Archibald

28/12/13

22/5/22

Wooley

Mrs.

Mt Clear

½

Home Duties

Spottiswood

17/5/22

  

2/2/22

T. to Ballt

    

220

Robinson

Isabel E.

11/8/14

27/5/22

Gowan

Miss E.A.

Mt Clear

½

Home Duties

Sth Geelong

17/5/22

  

3/3/22

T. to Melb.

    

221

Harris

Norman

26/4/13

14/8/22

Harris

William

Mt Clear

¼

Laborer

Brown Hill

4/8/22

  

12/3/22

T. to Ball E. S.S.

    

222

Harris

Annie

24/6/14

14/8/22

Harris

William

Mt Clear

¼

Laborer

Brown Hill

4/8/22

  

12/3/22

T. to Ball E. S.S.

    

223

Peglar

Cora

4/11/15

4/9/22

Pegler

Victor

Mt Clear

 

Engine driver

No.1998

28/8/22

19/11/26

30/11/28  173401

20/12/28

Ballarat High

    

224

Peglar

Edna

12/3/17

4/9/22

Pegler

Victor

Mt Clear

 

Engine driver

No. 1998

28/8/22

  

12/3/31

Working at home

    

225

Chung

Austin L.

5/8/17

17/10/22

Chung

James W.

Mt Clear

Miner

Nil

 

30/11/28

28/11/30 200192

19/12/30

B. Technical Sch

    

226

Draper

Reginald

21/12/15

6/11/22

(Gowan G.Guardian) Draper

William

Mt Clear

¼

Laborer

Hawksburn

1/11/22

  

12/2/23

T. to Melb.

    

227

Jones

Lorna

18/12/14

31/1/23

Jones

Rhys

Mt Clear

Miner

Magpie

16/12/22

 

Pending Math & mental 30/11/28

20/12/28

H. Duties

    

228

Jones

Joseph Rich'd

18/9/17

31/1/23

Jones

Rhys

Mt Clear

Miner

nil

 

29/11/29

 

29/11/29

Transf. to Lorne S.S.

    

229

Stevens

Ronald

21/1/18

31/1/23

Stevens

William

Canadian

1

Cap proprietor

nil

   

20/12/31

Readmitted 24/2/30   Working at home

    

230

Dalzell

Nancy

27/12/17

31/1/23

Gay

Mrs

Mt Clear

½

Home duties

nil

   

6/6/23

T' to Melb

    

231

Harrison

Lorna

14/9/18

31/1/23

Harrison

Harold

Mt Clear

¼

Driver

nil

   

9/5/28

Urquhart St.

    

232

(Austin)   Crockford

Mavis M.

12/6/18

1/2/23

Crockford

George

Mt Clear

¼

Laborer

nil

   

25/10/23

Ballarat

    

233

(Boyd)    Crockford

Colin

28/11/17

1/2/23

Crockford

George

Mt Clear

¼

Laborer

nil

   

30/11/31

Working at home

    

234

Draper

Ronald

26/6/18

1/   /23

Gowan

Miss G

Mt Clear

¼

Home duties

nil

   

12/2/23

T' to Melb

    

235

Moss

Arthur

25/2/13

15/5/23

Allen

Mrs George

Mt Clear

¼

Home duties

Redan

13/4/23

  

13/11/23

Ballarat Orphanage

    

236

Allen

Percival

23/3/10

21/5/23

Allen

Herbert

Canadian

Laborer

Brown Hill

11/5/23

  

28/6/23

Canadian

    

237

Allen

Eileen

20/4/13

21/5/23

Allen

Herbert

Canadian

Laborer

Brown Hill

10/5/23

  

3/3/23 ?

Deceased

    

238

Allen

Herbert

10/6/15

21/5/23

Allen

Herbert

Canadian

Laborer

Brown Hill

8/5/23

  

3/6/23

T' to Golden Pt

    

239

Boak

John  Gleniffer

16/12/16

5/6/23

Boak

John

Mt Clear

Moulder

Nil

   

27/7/23

Humffray St. Bal.

    

240    see 248

Nicholls

Thomas

9/3/18

16/7/23

Nicholls

Thomas

Mt Clear

¼

Miner

Nil

   

29/12/27

Working at home

    

241

Bradley

Gladys

26/12/1910

23/7/23

Bradley

George

Mt Clear

¼

Engine Driver

Domestic Arts

13/6/23

  

1/8/24

Working at home

    

242

Wynne

Ormond A.

25/12/1916

30/7/23

Wynne

Ormond E.

Mt Clear

¼

Pastry Cook

Macarthur St. Ballarat

25/6/23

  

13/9/25

T' to Macarthur St.

    

243

Crockford

Kathleen M.

21/2/1918

4/9/23

Crockford

Wm. H.

Mt Clear

½

Care taker

    

17/10/23  9/4/26

 Ballarat                        Eureka St S.S.

    

244

Cartledge

Frederick

26/4/1917

30/10/23

Cartledge

George

Mt Clear

½

Laborer

 

 

29/11/29

 

20/4/31

Working at home

    

245

Donald

John

1/12/14

4/2/24

Donald

Chas.

Mt Clear

½

Farmer

Rathscar S.S 2849

30/1/24

  

31/10/24

Trans' to Redan

    

246

Donald

Iris

27/12/16

4/2/24

Donald

Chas.

Mt Clear

½

Farmer

Rathscar S.S 2849

29/1/24

  

31/10/24

Trans' to Redan

    

247

Cartledge

Arthur

18/7/16

5/2/24

Cartledge

George

Windermere                Mt Clear

1

Laborer

Windermere

18/12/23

  

8/2/24

Ret' to Windermere S.S

    

248

Nicholls

Thomas

14/3/18

26/3/24

Nicholls

Thomas

Mt Clear

1

Miner

none

   

20/12/30

working on farm

    

249

Shaw

Thomas

29/3/18

29/4/24

Shaw

John

Mt Clear

1

Laborer

none

 

28/11/30

 

26/3/32

T' to Macarthur St 19/11/28 Readmitted 12/11/28  Working at home

    

250

Shaw

Michael

29/3/18

29/4/24

Shaw

John

Mt Clear

1

Laborer

none

   

26/3/32

Horse Training

    

251

Allen

Maisie

13/3/12

2/7/24

Allen

Herbert

Mt Clear

Carter

Ballarat Dom. Arts

30/6/24

  

8/11/26

Left.  Working at home

    

252

Pegler

Vida Gladys

12/3/1919

9/10/24

Pegler

Victor

Mt Clear

1

Carpenter

none

   

2/8/33

Working at home

    

253

Watson

Lorna Sylvia

15/8/1919

3/11/24

Watson

Hugh

Mt Clear

1

Bacon Curer

none

 

28/11/30

 

20/12/31

Working at home

    

254

Horwood

Gwendoline

18/7/1919

7/2/25

Horwood

Charles

Canadian

Produce Merchant

none

   

20/12/28

T' Golden Point

    

255

Braybrook

Phylis

10/10/1919

4/2/25

Braybrook

John

Mt Clear

1

Miner

none

   

22/5/25

T' Golden Point

    

256

Shaw

Patrick  

17/4/1915

26/3/25

Shaw

John

Mt Clear

1

Laborer

Macarthur St. No. 2022

24/3/25   20/11/25

25/11/27

 

17/4/25                                                                            

T' to S.S. 2022

    

257

Bradley

Cecil  

26/4/1919

6/4/25

Bradley

George

Mt Clear

1

Laborer

none

 

28/11/30

18/11/32  200590

18/11/32

Working at home

    

258

Crockford

Harold William

17/12/1919

27/4/25

Crockford

William

Mt Clear

1

Caretaker

none

   

12/8/26

Trans' Eureka Street

    

259

Gasterstudt

William Herbert

22/12/18

27/4/25

Sing

Mrs Mary Ann

Mt Clear

1

Home duties

none

   

23/10/30

Trans' to Orphanage

    

260

Tucker

Dennis

2/8/12

6/7/25

Tucker

Lawrence

Mt Clear

1

Post master

Alfredton

29/7/25

20/11/25

 

28/3/27

Working at home Chemist?

    

261

Tucker

Joyce

19/2/18

6/7/25

Tucker

Lawrence

Mt Clear

1

Post master

Alfredton

29/7/25

29/11/29

 

19/12/29

Trans' to High School

    

262

Cartledge

Joyce Evelyn

19/2/19

7/25

Cartledge

George

Mt Clear

1

Laborer

Mt Clear

   

20/12/32

Working at home

    

263

Harris

Rosa Lilian

3/12/15

8/25

Harris

George

Mt Clear

1

Butcher & drover

Humphray St

12/8/25

  

1/4/26

Left district.Destination unknown.  Returned + Trans' to Queen St. S.S

    

264

Harris

William Edward

20/9/17

8/25

Harris

George

Mt Clear

1

Butcher & drover

Humphray St

13/8/25

  

1/4/26

Left district.Destination unknown.  Returned + Trans' to Queen St. S.S

    

265

Harris

Betty May

7/5/20

10/25

Harris

George

Mt Clear

1

Butcher & drover

Humphray St

13/8/25

  

26/3/26

Left district.Destination unknown.  Returned + Trans' to Queen St. S.S

    

266

Nicholls

Henry

9/10/20

10/25

Nicholls

Thomas

Mt Clear

1

Miner

none

   

28/2/34

Working at farm

    

267

Jones

Maurice

12/10/19

10/25

Jones

Rhys

Mt Clear

1

Miner

none

    

Working at home

    

268

Dalzell

Nancy

27/12/17

5/11/25   12/9/26

Dalzell

Colin

E. Brunswick

1

H.D.

E. Brunswick

18/8/26 2/11/25

25/11/31

17/11/33 238457

21/12/33 10/5/30 18/12/25    17/9/26

Returned to Melb. Readmitted 17/9/26          T' to Brunswick                        T' to B'wick

    

269

Williams

Iris Jean

13/10/20

1/26

Williams

Arthur

C/o Mrs Gay                 Mt Clear

1

Railway Employee

   

Pending mental  17/11/33 No. 252411  16/11/34

  252411         20/12/34

Working at home

    

270

Crockford

Lucinie

28/8/20

2/26

Crockford

Miss

Mt Clear

1

H.D.

none

   

1/9/34

Working at home

    

271

Stevens

Isabel Ida

18/5/25

1/26

Stevens

William

Canadian

Cab Propietor

nil

   

15/9/34

Working at home

    

272

Hollioake

Francis Arthur

11/1/21

1/26

Holliaoke

Francis

Mount Clear

1

Iron Moulder

nil

 

25/4/31

 

19/12/31

Ballarat High School

    

273

Augustina

Lyle

21/1/19

1/26

Kissane

Patrick

Mount Clear

¼

Retired

Merbein S.S.

18/12/25

  

5/2/25

Returned to Merbein

    

274

Burns

Ivy May

14/10/13

3/26

Burns

Robert /Guardian

Mount Clear

½

Warder

Pascoe Vale S.S. 3081

10/25

  

31/3/26

Returned to Pascoe Vale

    

275

Davy

Reginald

7/8/17

9/26

Davy

Alfred

Mount Clear

½

Wood Chopper

Kingsville

   

12/5/27

Transf' to Redan S.S.

    

276

Dalzell

Doreen

26/1/20

9/26

Dalzell

Colin

Brunswick East

½

G.Gay Timber Merchant

Brunswick East

18/8/26

23/12/27

 

17/9/26

T' Brunswick East.  Readmitted 8/3/27. Transfered to Brunswick.  Readmitted 17/9/28

    

277

Richardson

Edward

24/8/19

11/26

Crockford (Miss Davies)

Miss

Mt Clear

½

Home duties

Dana St No. 33

2/11/26

  

15/2/29

T' to Melb. Home

    

278

                   

279

Nicholls

John Robert

22/2/1922

12/26

Nicholls

Thomas

Mt Clear

½

Pensioner

none

   

18/2/36

Working at home

    

280

Stevens

Lilliam Margaret

18/6/1921

12/26

Stevens

William Roy

Canadian

1

Laborer

none

 

18/11/32

252408  16/11/34

20/12/34

Working at home

    

281

Jones

Olwyn

28/5/1921

12/26

Jones

Rhys

Mt Clear

1

Miner

none

 

18/11/32

252410 16/11/34

29/3/35

Working at Home

    

282

Stanbury

Doreen Annie

14/9/1912

1/27

Stanbury

William

Mt Clear

1

Laborer

Green Hill

811/26

 

June ?1927

15/3/27

Working in Melbourne Pastry Cook

    

283

Stanbury

William

22/10/1917

1/27

Stanbury

William

Mt Clear

1

Laborer

Green Hill

17/12/26

30/11/29

149643 28/11/30

19/12/30

B. High S.

    

284

Shaw

Sylvia Annie

4/10/1920

1/27

Shaw

John

Canadian

1

Laborer

none

   

28/2/1933

Working at home

    

285

Matthews

Frances Helen

10/5/22

1/27

Matthews

David

Mt Clear

1

Laborer

none

  

15/11/35 276239

19/12/35 14/11/27

?? Readmitted 3/6/35                T' Melb Nor.   Readmitted 28/2/28

    

286

Bradley

Harved James

30/3/22

1/27

Bradley

George

Mt Clear

½

Stoker

none

  

15/11/35 269715

18/12/35   15/2/33

Readmitted 2/3/33                  T' S.S Durham

    

287

Davy

Florence Jessie May

24/6/14

1/27

Davy

Ernest Alfred

Mt Clear

1

Wood carter

Footscray

   

13/5/27

Transf' to Redan S.S.

    

288

O'Dowd

Thomas Kevin

22/6/15

2/27

Harty

Mrs

Reid

1

H. Duties

St Brendan's R.C. School.  Cororooke

17/10/26

  

29/3/27

Transf' Cororooke Catholic School

    

289

Sing

Violet

11/1/16

3/27

Sing

Florence

Mt Clear

1

H.D.

Pleasant St

2/3/27

  

7/5/28

Transf' Humffray St.

    

290

Sing

Linda

10/5/21

3/27

Sing

Mrs

Mt Clear

½

H.D.

Pleasant St

4/3/27

  

7/5/28

Transf' Humffray St.

    

291

Carlton

Vera

4/6/16

4/27

Carlton

Bertram

Footscray

1

Factory Employee

Footscray

20/4/27

  

6/5/27

Transferred to Footscray

    

292

Greaves

Olwyn

22/1/19

4/27

Greaves

James

C/o A.Williams

 

Railway Employee

Footscray

13/4/27

  

6/5/27

Transferred to Footscray

    

293

Law

Ruth Mary

20/1/21

5/27

Law

S

Mount Clear

¼

Gardener

none

  

 269716 Pending arith & mental 16/11/34

19/12/35 Merit 15/11/35 complete

Working at home

    

294

Cartledge

Leonard Gordon

12/6/21

8/27

Cartledge

George

Mount Clear

¼

Laborer

none

   

11/6/35

Working at home

    

295

Sloan

Vera Margaret

5/12/19

8/27

Sloan

Thomas H.J.

Mount Clear

½

Laborer

St Alipius Catholic School

18/10/27

  

3/3/27

Transferred to Golden Point

    

296

Sloan

Kathleen  

21/5/21

9/27

Sloan

Thomas H.J.

Mount Clear

½

Laborer

St Alipius Catholic School

18/10/27

  

3/3/27

Transferred to Golden Point

    

297

Goddard

Eric George

2/6/22

8/31             1/28

Goddard

George

Mr Bradley.  Mt Clear

½

Line Repairer

Horsham

23/12/27

  

2/3/28

Transferred to Horsham    Readmitted 11/6/28

    

298

Hollioake

Elaine

23/5/23

2/28

Hollioake

Frances

Mt Clear

½

Stove maker

none

   

Dec 1928

 Transferred H. School

    

299

Sampson

Iris

28/11/21

2/28

Williams

Arthur

Mt Clear

½

Railway Employee

Geelong R'  School

23/12/27

  

5/3/28

Transf' Footscray

    

300

Hayward

Isabel

29/9/20

3/28

Hayward

Edwin

Mount Clear

½

Gardener

Ararat

6/3/28

  

3/4/28

Golden Point

    

301

Williams

Albert

20/11/23

5/28

Williams

Arthur

Mount Clear

½

Fuelman

none

   

Dec/36

High School Ballarat

    

302

Tucker

William Bailee

16/5/24

29/1/29

Tucker

Lyon

Mt Clear

½

Clerk

none

   

20/12/34

T' Golden Point

    

303

Singe

Allen

6/4/21

29/1/29

Singe

Rueben

Canadian

1

Gardener

Maryborough

12/12/28

  

19/12/30

T' Golden Point

    

304

Nicholls

James Leslie

10/8/24

4/2/29

Nicholls

Thomas

Mt Clear

½

Miner

none

   

13/8/38

Working at Sebastopol

    

305

Ide

William

12/2/29

25/2/29

Ide

William

Canadian

1

Engineer

Mt Pleasant

   

19/2/29

Trans' Golden Point

    

306

Stanbury

Betty Joyce

8/7/24

14/8/29

Stanbury

William

Mount Clear

1

Laborer + farmer

none

   

31/1/35

Trans' Domestic Art

    

307

Shaw

Kath? Elizabeth

22/7/23

18/12/29

Shaw

Francis John

Canadian

1

Laborer

none

   

23/7/37

Home Duties

    

308

Bradley

Victor

22/12/23

19/12/24

Bradley

George

Mt Clear

1

Stoker

none

   

20/12/37

Working at home

    

309

Hope

Mavis June

16/12/22

4/2/30

Hope

John

Canadian

1

Farmer

none

   

29/8/30

T' to Chute

    

310

Watson

Alice Jean

6/5/25

18/2/30

Watson

Hugh

Canadian

1

Bacon Curer

none

  

22/11/37    Merit No.

3/12/37        310599

To Ticket Writing Instn.

    

311

Cartledge

Reginald Thomas

7/3/24

4/4/30

Cartledge

George

Mt Clear

1

Laborer

none

   

4/3/37

Working at Home

    

312

Hannington

Eunice

6/12/24

1/7/30

Hannington

William

Mt Clear

1

Laborer

none

   

22/12/38

Domestic Duties

    

313

Goddard

Eric  

2/6/22

4/31          11/8/30

Goddard

George

Horsham

½

Linesman

Horsham

8/8/30

  

29/8/30    20/4/31

Ret' Horsham

    

314

Goddard

Maxwell

14/3/25

4/31          11/8/30

C/o Mr Braybrook

 

Horsham

½

Linesman

Horsham

8/8/30

  

29/8/30    20/4/31

Ret' Horsham

    

315

Nicholls

Marjory Dawn

7/10/26

2/2/31

Nicholls

Thomas

Mt Clear

¼

Miner

none

   

7/10/40

Working at Home

    

316

Stevens

Betty

5/6/26

2/2/31

Stevens

Roy

Canadian

1

Laborer

none

  

24/10/35    335059

22/12/38

Girls School

    

317

Werndly

Olive

5/12/20

1/4/31

Werndly

John

Mt Clear

¼

Invalid

Black Hill

27/3/31

18/11/32

 

18/5/34

Trans' Green Hill

    

318

Werndly

Cyril Clive

10/1/22

1/4/31

Werndly

John

Mt Clear

¼

Invalid

Black Hill

27/3/31

  

18/5/34

Trans' Green Hill

    

319

Werndly

Wesley

3/2/24

1/4/31

Werndly

John

Mt Clear

¼

Invalid

Black Hill

27/3/31

  

18/5/34

Trans' Green Hill

    

320

Werndly

Zoe Mavis

20/8/25

1/4/31

Werndly

John

Mt Clear

¼

Invalid

Black Hill

27/3/31

  

18/5/34

Trans' Green Hill

    

321

Atkinson

Mary Josephine

17/3/22

16/4/31

Patton

Victor Joseph

Mt Clear

½

Wood carter

St Alipius R.C. School

1/4/31

  

21/10/31

St Alipius R.C. School

    

322

Hickey

Alice Mary

6/4/25

4/5/31

Hickey

Henry

Mt Clear

½

Laborer

none

   

19/8/32

Transferred to Buninyong

    

323

Hickey

Phyllis Mary

24/3/26

4/5/31

Hickey

Henry

Mt Clear

½

Laborer

none

   

19/8/32

T'  S.S. Buninyong

    

324

Bray

Maud

22/3/21

15/5/31

Bray

Alfred

Mt Clear

½

Laborer

Buninyong

15/3/31

18/11/32

252409 16/11/34

20/12/34

Working at Dom Service

    

325

Bray

Patricia  

12/1/23

15/5/31

Bray

Alfred

Mt Clear

½

Laborer

Buninyong

15/3/31

  

20/12/37

Working at Myers

    

326

Bray

Ivy

8/12/24

15/5/31

Bray

Alfred

Mt Clear

½

Laborer

Buninyong

15/3/31

 

18/12/38 (pending spellg)

22/12/38

Domestic Duties

    

327

Werndly

Keith Harold

11/7/27

2/11/31

Werndly

Lena Grace             Albert John

Mt Clear

¼

Invalid

none

   

23/8/35

T'  Greenhill

    

328

Hume

Albert

14/12/26

3/11/31

Hume

Allen George

Mt Clear

¼

Laborer

none

    

T'   S.S. Stawell

    

329

Shaw

Lilian Alice

22/10/26

24/2/32

Shaw

John

Mt Clear

1

Sewerage Worker

none

   

12/3/3?         23/7/37

T' S.S. Newtown                Readm't 12/7/37                 T' 23/7/37                 readmitted 31/10/38                        

    

330

Edgar

Ivy

23/10/26

5/5/32

Edgar

 

Near Hopetoun  C/o Mrs Williams

½

Farmer

S.S. Yartoo East                    Nr  Hopetoun

9/3/32

  

6/3/32

Returned to Yarto East S.S.

    

331

Edgar

Jean

24/11/28

5/5/32

Edgar

 

Near Hopetoun  C/o Mrs Williams

½

Farmer

S.S. Yartoo East                    Nr  Hopetoun

9/3/32

  

6/3/32

Returned to Yarto East S.S.

    

332

Cartledge

Dorothy Annie

14/3/26

3/32

Cartledge

George

Mount Clear

½

Laborer

none

         

333

Ellis

Sydney Robert

28/11/25

3/32

Ellis

Robert F.

Mount Clear

½

Butcher  

Scotchman's Lead No 589

11/3/32

  

22/10/32

S.S. Napoleons

    

334

Braybrook

Lawrence Maxwell

5/6/1926

5/32

Braybrook

Lawrence

Mount Clear

½

Laborer

None

  

No. 360038 8/12/39

31/5/1940

Draper's shop

    

335

MacDonald

William Geoffrey

22/10/1925

5/32

MacDonald

Alexander

Canadian

1

Laborer

Reservoir S.S.

Mar 31 1932

  

29/10/32

S.S. Buninyong

    

336

MacDonald

Alex'r Arthur

26/9/1926

5/32

MacDonald

Alexander

Canadian

1

Laborer

Reservoir S.S.

Mar 31 1932

  

29/10/32

S.S. Buninyong

    

337

Matthews

Donald Stanley

21/1/1928

5/32

Matthews

Daphne (Mrs)

Mt Clear

½

H.D.

none

   

7/8/37

T'  Orphanage S.S.   Readmitted 16/10/39

    

338

Cooper

Lloyd

25/4/1927

6/32

Cooper

Cyril

Mt Clear

¼

Carrier

none

   

5/2/37                              21/12/39

Trans. Golden Point  Readmitted 6/9/3?       Ballarat High School

    

339

O'Shannasy

Margaret

2/8/1925

7/32

O'Shannasy

A.R.

Deepdene

100

Engineer

Deep dene

16/7/32

  

9/9/32

Trans' back to Deep dene S.S. No 3680

    

340

O'Shannasy

Nellie

5/9/1926

7/32

O'Shannasy

A.R.

Deepdene

100

Engineer

Deep dene

16/7/32

  

9/9/32

Trans' back to Deep dene S.S. No 3680

    

341

O'Shannasy

Ernest

5/9/1926

7/32

O'Shannasy

A.R.

Deepdene

100

Engineer

Deep dene

16/7/32

  

9/9/32

Trans' back to Deep dene S.S. No 3680

    

342

Bradley

Doreen Margaret

8/10/1927

8/32

Bradley

Roy

Mt Clear

 

Laborer

    

3/10/41

Working at Shop

    

343

Young Chung

Eileen

27/6/1920

8/32

Young Chung

Mabel  

Canadian

1

Home Duties

Gravel Hills

11/8/32

  

25/7/33

Granted exemption    working at home

    

344

Young Chung

Joy

4/8/21

8/32

Young Chung

Mabel  

Canadian

1

Home Duties

Gravel Hills

  

17/11/33   238458

21/12/33

Sch. Of Mines Scholarship

    

345

Young Chung

Shirley

8/4/24

8/32

Young Chung

Mabel  

Canadian

1

Home Duties

Gravel Hills

  

23/11/36   295339

18/12/36

Girls School

    

346

Young Chung

Hazel  

9/7/25

8/32

Young Chung

Mabel  

Canadian

1

Home Duries

Gravel Hills

  

18/12/38  335057

22/12/38

Sch. Of Mines

    

347

Walsh

Martin Vincent

1/12/26

8/32

Walsh

Catherine Mary

Mt Clear

1

Home Duties

none

   

20/12/40

Working at McKay Manu'r

    

348

Elliott

William

9/4/23

10/32  Readmitted 2/34

Watson

Hugh

Canadian

1

Bacon Curer

Brunswick West

   

11/11/32      9/3/34

Trans' to W. Brunswick        Transf' back to W Brunswick

    

349

Kirk

Francis Stanley John

25/4/1923

11/32

Kirk

Donald

Mount Clear

1

Laborer

Flinders S.S.

   

19/12/32

Transferred to Eureka S.S

    

350

Kirk

William Kenneth

7/3/1925

11/32

Kirk

Donald

Mount Clear

1

Laborer

Geelong  

   

19/12/32

Transferred to Eureka S.S

    

351

Hocking

Dorothy Jean

12/3/1927

28/1/35

Hocking

Alfred Richard

Canadian

½

Dairyman

none

  

No. 360352  8/12/39

21/12/39

Girls School

    

352

Young Chung

Mary Genevieve

17/4/1928

28/1/33

Young Chung

Mabel Mrs

Canadian

1

H.D.

none

  

388278  15/11/1940

20/12/40

Working at home

    

353

Mahoney

Thomas

6/7/1926

20/2/33

Mahoney

James

Mt Clear

1

Laborer

none

   

27/6/36 Readmitted 2/39           3/3/39

Trans to Melb                         T' Scarsdale

    

354

Fellows

Gladys

4/14/1922

4/33

Fellows                             C/o Mrs Werndly

James

Mt Clear

½

H.D.

Cathcart S.S. 1119

7/4/33

  

15/5/33

Transf to Catheart

    

355

Mulrooney

Emma Gracie

24/2/1928

1/5/33

Mulrooney

John

Mt Clear

¼

Plumber

none

   

28/1/36

T'  Golden Pt

    

356

Hocking

Lloyd

30/61928

23/8/33

Hocking

Alfred Richard

Mt Clear

½

Dairyman

none

  

13/11/42

13/11/42   374858

On Dairy Farm

    

357

Cartledge

Cecil Maxwell

24/8/1927

31/8/33

Cartledge

George

Mt Clear

½

Laborer

    

13/8/41

Rabbiting at Home

    

358

Ranton

Hugh

17/6/1927

10/33

C/o Hannington

William

Mt Clear

½

Laborer

Lubeck

22/9/33   7/5/37

  

7/12/33        15/10/3?

Transf to Lubeck         Readmitted 5/5/37             T'  ? Halls Gap

    

359

Mahoney

Michael Francis

17/5/1928

11/33

Mahoney

James

Mt Clear

½

Laborer

none

   

3/3/39

T'  ? S…..dale

    

360

Clark

Robert

15/1/1920

1/34

Clark  C/o Mrs Tucker

Charles

Mt Clear

½

Post Mistress

Malvern East

21/12/33

  

6/4/34

T' to E Malvern

    

361

Clark

Nina

16/1/1922

1/34

Clark  C/o Mrs Tucker

Charles

Mt Clear

½

Post Mistress

Malvern East

21/12/33

  

6/4/34

T' to E Malvern

    

362

Clark

Peter

26/4/1923

1/34

Clark  C/o Mrs Tucker

Charles

Mt Clear

½

Post Mistress

Malvern East

21/12/33

  

6/4/34

T' to E Malvern

    

363

Clark

Charles

26/10/1924

1/34

Clark  C/o Mrs Tucker

Charles

Mt Clear

½

Post Mistress

Malvern East

21/12/33

  

6/4/34

T' to E Malvern

    

364

Clark

Dorothy

24/12/1926

1/34

Clark  C/o Mrs Tucker

Charles

Mt Clear

½

Post Mistress

Malvern East

21/12/33

  

6/4/34

T' to E Malvern

    

365

Jones

Nancy Florence

15/12/1928

1/34

Jones

Trevor

Mt Clear

¾

Laborer

none

   

15/10/40

TD S.S. Bullarook

    

366

Bray

Jean Evelyne

18/1/1928

1/34

Bray

Sammuel Alfred

Mt Clear

½

Laborer

none

   

20/12/40

TD Girls School

    

367

Werndly

JuneMillicent

26/6/1929

1/34     Readmitted Nov 1939   Readmitted 3/4/40

Werndly

Helena Grace

Mt Clear

¼

H. Duties

none

   

21/5/34      9/4/40           11/2/41          3/5/43

T' Greenhill               T'Greenhill                           TD ? S.S Timor                     Working at home

    

368

Walsh

Charles Henry

27/10/1928

1/34

Walsh

Catherine Mary

Mt Clear

½

H. Duties

none

  

14/11/41   374388

19/12/41

     

369

Strong

Dorothy

28/7/27

2/34

Strong

Frederick

Mt Clear

½

Miner

Chewton

9/2/34

  

6/3/35

T' Golden Point

    

370

Melbourne

Frank R?

2/1/25

3/34

Melbourne C/o Mrs Hannington

Daniel

Mt Clear

½

H.D.

Lubeck

2/3/34

  

29/3/34

Transf. to Lubeck S.S.

    

371

Melbourne

Robert William

3/4/26

3/34

Melbourne C/o Mrs Hannington

Daniel

Mt Clear

½

H.D.

Lubeck

2/3/34

  

29/3/34

Transf. to Lubeck S.S.

    

372

Melbourne

Linsday Arthur

15/11/27

3/34

Melbourne C/o Mrs Hannington

Daniel

Mt Clear

½

H.D.

Lubeck

2/3/34

  

29/3/34

Transf. to Lubeck S.S.

    

373

Melbourne

Dorothy June

6/6/29

3/34

Melbourne C/o Mrs Hannington

Daniel

Mt Clear

½

H.D.

Lubeck

2/3/34

  

29/3/34

Transf. to Lubeck S.S.

    

374

Hollioake

Ron Hume

1/9/29

5/34

Hollioake

Francis

Mt Clear

½

Moulder

none

   

20/12/40

TD High School

    

375

Law

Betty Isobel

28/3/29

5/34

Law

Samuel

Mt Clear

¼

Gardener

none

   

15/6/37

T' to S.S. Narrupumelap  Wickliffe

    

376

Conn

Olwyn

4/11/1929

11/34    Readmitted 1/9/36

Conn

Albert

Mt Clear

¼

Laborer

none

   

9/3/35         18/8/39

Attending Macarthur S.S.      Dandenong

    

377

Nicholls

Dorothy

25/11/1929

12/34

Nicholls

Thomas

Mt Clear

¼

Miner

none

   

17/12/43

Working at Home

    

378

Bradley

John Arthur

17/2/1929

1/35

Bradley

Arthur John

Mt Clear

¼

Laborer Mine

none

   

12/12/42

Working at Home

    

379

Braybrook

Leo Francis

1/8/1929

1/35

Braybrook

Lawrence

Mt Clear

¼

Mine

none

   

30/7/43

Working at Home

    

380

Young Chung

Christine

10/3/1930

2/35

Young Chung

Mabel

Canadian

1

Woollen Mills Employee

none

  

13/11/42

13/11/42 374859

Home Duties

    

381

Bradley

Lorraine

15/9/1930

2/35

Bradley

Roy

Mt Clear

½

Laborer

none

   

26/8/44

Working in Fruit Shop

    

382

Peers

William

15/1/24

3/35

Peers

Charles

Mt Clear

½

Farmer

Cargarie

26/2/35

 

15/5/42

20/12/37

Working on Farm

    

383

Peers

Kenneth

7/4/25

3/35

Peers

Charles

Mt Clear

½

Farmer

Cargarie

26/2/35

  

1/8/39

Working as Messenger

    

384

Peers

Keith

25/9/26

3/35

Peers

Charles

Mt Clear

½

Farmer

Cargarie

26/2/35

 

388278  15/11/40

20/12/40

Working at Factory

    

385

Peers

Dulcie

23/5/28

3/35

Peers

Charles

Mt Clear

½

Farmer

Cargarie

26/2/35

  

16/5/42

Working at Home

    

386

Braybrook

Allan James

10/8/30

3/35

Braybrook

Andrew Arthur

Mt Clear

½

Laborer

none

   

28/6/35

Left  Destn Melb

    

387

Peers

Myrtle Florence

18/11/29

4/35

Peers

Charles

Mt Clear

½

Farmer

none

   

8/4/44

Working at home

    

388

Bradley

Bernice

23/11/27

4/35

Bradley

Albert

Mt Clear

½

Laborer

Footscray

  

 

6/3/35

Transf' Melb

    

389

Bradley

Hazel

26/5/29

4/35

Bradley

Albert

Mt Clear

½

Laborer

Footscray

   

6/3/35

Transf' Melb

    

390

Mahoney

Margaret

6/6/1929

6/35

Mahoney

James

Mt Clear

½

Laborer

none

   

3/3/39

T' Scarsdale

    

391

McIver

Malcolm

16/7/1923

7/35

McIver

Louisa

Canadian

1

Home Duties

Ballarat East

17/7/35

  

16/10/35

Macarthur S.S.

    

392

McIver

Keith

26/6/25

7/35

McIver

Louisa

Canadian

1

Home Duties

Ballarat East

17/7/35

  

18/10/35

S.S Macarthur St.

    

393

Bray

Herbert Edwin

2/6/1930

8/35

Bray

Samuel Alfred

Mt Clear

1

Carpenter

none

   

30/6/44

Working at home

    

394

Jones

Doris

16/3/1931

1/36

Jones

Trevor

Mt Clear

1

Labourer

none

   

15/11/40

T' Bullarook

    

395

Mahoney

Kathleen Mary

15/8/1930

2/36

Mahoney

James

Mt Clear

½

Labourer

none

   

3/3/39

T' Scarsdale S.S.

    

396

Fulford

Joy Gwendoline

14/8/1928

5/36

Fulford

Thomas

Mt Clear

¾

Labourer

Redan

19/5/36

  

9/10/40

S.S. No. 33

    

397

Fulford

Beryl  

7/9/31

6/36

Fulford

Thomas

Mt Clear

¾

Labourer

none

   

9/10/40

33 Dana St

    

398

Hocking

Russell

5/7/1931

7/36

Hocking

Alfred

Canadian

¾

Dairyman

none

   

19/12/41

Tech. Sch. Ballt

    

399

Fulford

Noel Thomas

27/3/1930

7/36

Fulford

Thomas

Mt Clear

¾

Laborer

Redan No. 1289

18/5/36

  

9/10/40

S.S. No 33

    

400

Hall

June

13/6/1927

29/9/36

Hall

John

W.Coburg  C/o Mrs Williams Mt Clear

1

Baker

W.Coburg

27/9/36

  

10/10/36

T' to Coburg

    

401

Bradley

Maurice

5/9/1930

2/10/36

Bradley

Arthur John

Mount Clear

½

Miner

none

   

26/8/44

Working at home

    

402

Cooper

Brian

19/7/1931

26/1/37

Cooper

Cyril

Mt Clear

½

Carrier

Armadale

18/12/36

  

5/2/37         19/12/42

Trans' Golden Pt                   Readmitted 6/9/37                To High School Ballt

    

403

Young Chung

Greta Merle

2/9/1931

26/1/37

Young Chung

Mabel

Canadian

1

H. Duties

none

  

441242     16/11/44

20/12/44

Home Duties + then as waitress. Ballt

    

404

Hine-Haycock

Carmyl Sophia

26/4/31

26/1/37

Hine-Haycock

Anthony Bernard

Mt Clear

½

Post master          (Labourer)

none

   

7/3/41

T'D St. Alipius (Catholic)

    

405

Crockford

Molly Mary Rose

26/11/31

26/1/37

Crockford Mrs.,             Mrs Norman

 

Mt Clear

½

H. Duties

none

   

27/11/44

Working at home

    

406

Fulford

Barbara

12/11/32

26/1/37

Fulford

Thomas

Mt Clear

½

Labourer

none

   

9/10/40

S.S. 33 Dana St.

    

407

Conn

Betty Florence

21/12/30

26/1/37

Conn

Albert

Mt Clear

½

Labourer

none

   

23/11/44

Working at home

    

408

Nicholls

William Frances

25/4/31

4/5/37

Nicholls

Thomas

Mt Clear

¼

Miner

none

   

30/4/45

Working at home

    

409

Rankin

Robert

26/7/29

4/5/37

C/o H. Hannington

 

Mt Clear

½

Labourer

Lubick

4/5/37

  

15/10/37

T' to Halls Gap

    

410

McGeary

Lawrence Allan

10/6/31

15/6/37

McGeary

Allan

Mt Clear

½

Pensioner

none

   

Dec/38

T' Ballarat

    

411

Hoppe

June

26/4/28

2/8/37

Hoppe

Otto

Canadian

¼

Retired Miner

Golden Point

29/7/37

  

17/9/37

T' S.S. Yea

    

412

Walker

Kenneth

9/9/32

15/11/37

Walker Mrs                  C/o Mrs Haycock

Frances

Mt Clear

½

Home Duties

none

  

30/11/45     462821

20/12/45

Working at home

    

413

Jones

Trevor Ivor

16/9/32

20/10/37

Jones

Trevor

Mount Clear

¾

Labourer

none

   

11/10/40

T' Bullarook

    

414

Nicholls

Lilian Beatrrice

26/10/22

20/10/37

Nicholls

Thomas

Mt Clear

¼

Miner

none

   

6/5/46

Working at home

    

415

Bray

Peter David

13/2/33

1/11/37

Bray

Alfred

Mt Clear

½

Carpenter

none

   

20/12/44

T' Technical School Ballt.

    

416

Hay-cock

L?dalyn

11/7/33

3/11/37

Haycock

Anthony  

Mt Clear

¼

Farmer

none

   

7/3/41

St. Alipius

    

417

Mahoney

Valda Teresa

13/12/1932

3/38

Mahoney

Michael

Mt Clear

¼

Labourer

none

  

20/11/45    462820

20/11/41       20/12/45

S.S.Wal Wal.  Readmitted 3/2/42.  Working st home then S.M.B at Ballarat

    

418

Jones

William David

28/4/1933

4/38

Jones

David                           (Mrs Sylvia Jones)

Mt Clear

½

Labourer

none

  

29/11/46    476049

29/11/46

Working at home

    

419

Young Chung

Josephine

24/10/1932

3/38

Young Chung

Mabel

Canadian

1

H.D.

none

   

25/10/46

Working at Café

    

420

Watts

Laura

12/3/1936

6/38

Watt

James C/o Mr Hope

(Stawell) MtClear

¼

Foreman CRB                     Labourer

Stawell

6/38

  

13/6/38     12/9/38

Ret. To Stawell  Readmitted 8/9/38  Ret. To Stawell 12/9/38

    

421

Watts

Graham

18/6/1929

6/38

Watt

James C/o Mr Hope

Mt Clear

¼

Foreman CRB                     Labourer

Stawell

6/38

  

11/6/38    12/9/38

Ret. To Stawell  Readmitted 8/9/38  Ret. To Stawell 12/9/38

    

422

Cartledge

Hazel Margaret

7/4/1932

9/38

Cartledge

George

Mt Clear

½

Miner

none

   

5/4/46

Working at home

    

423

Kay

Rita Bernice

4/9/26

7/38

Kay

Mrs. G

Canadian

1

Home Duties

Ross Creek

15/7/38

  

20/10/39

Transf' to S.S Fitzroy

    

424

Kay

Leslie Walker

14/1/30

7/38

Kay

Mrs. G

Canadian

1

Home Duties

Ross Creek

15/7/38

  

20/10/39

Transf' to S.S Fitzroy

    

425

Kay

Arthur Gordon

30/11/26

7/38

Kay

Mrs. G

Canadian

1

Labourer  

Ross Creek

15/7/38

  

5/6/39

S.S. Urquhart St.

    

426

Kay

Leslie

14/1/30

7/38

Kay

Mrs. G

Canadian

1

Home Duties

Ross Creek

15/7/38

  

Dec/38

T' to Ballt

    

427

Peers

Norma Olive

26/4/32

7/38

Peers

Charles

Mt Clear

¼

Labourer

none

   

30/4/46

Working at home

    

428

McInerney

William David

26/6/1928

8/38

McInerney

Francis

Mt Clear

½

Labourer

Catholic School St. Johns

23/7/38

  

19/8/38

Attending Catholic School

    

429

McLean

Lois

3/10/1932

10/38

McLean

Percy

Mt Clear

¼

Labourer

Buninyong

30/9/38

  

6/3/39

Golden Point

    

430

Fulford

Grahame Edward

1/7/34

1/39

Fulford

Thomas

Canadian

¾

Pensioner

none

   

9/10/40

S.S. 33 Dana St.

    

431

Mahoney

Martha Jean

23/10/34

2/39

Mahoney

Michael

Mt Clear

¼

Labourer

none

   

20/10/46

S.S. Wal Wal    Readmitted 3/2/42

    

432

Conn

Esma Patricia

14/7/33

1/39

Conn

Albert Charles

Mt Clear

¼

Labourer

none

   

11/7/47

Home Duties then shop

    

433

Davies

Edward

5/5/1927

1/39

C/o Mrs Cartledge

 

Mt Clear

¼

H.D.

Humffray St

22/12/38

  

27/2/39

T' Humffray

    

434

Mahoney

Veronica Maureen

12/5/33

1/39

Mahoney

James

Mt Clear

¼

Labourer

none

   

3/3/39

T' Scarsdale S.S.

    

435

Hine-Haycock

Daeleen Eleanor

31/8/34

5/39

Hine-Haycock

Anthony

Mt Clear

¼

Dairy Farmer

none

   

7/3/41

St Alipius

    

436

Peers

Trevor Roy

29/5/1934

6/39

Peers

 Charles

Mt Clear

¼

Labourer

none

   

18/12/47

To P.P. Humffray St.

    

437

Crockford

William James Victor

26/3/1933

5/39

Crockford

Norman

Mt Clear

½

Labourer

none

   

24/3/47

Working at home

    

438

Boak

Alexander

15/4/1930

6/39

Boak

Richard

Green Hill

2

Farmer

1170 Green Hill

3/39

  

22/4/44

Working at McIvors Foundry

    

439

Boak

Phoebe

10/11/1933

6/39

Boak

Richard

Green Hill

2

Farmer

1170 Green Hill

3/39

  

29/11/46     476048

T' Girls School

    

440

Graham

Maxwell George

28/12/1927

6/39

Graham

Albert

Mt Clear

½

Barman

Golden Point

23/6/39

  

19/12/41

Macarthur S.S.

    

441

Graham

Donald

21/1/1933

6/39

Graham

Albert

Mt Clear

½

Barman

Golden Point

23/6/39

  

19/12/41

Macarthur S.S.

    

442

Graham

Ian James

27/5/1930

6/39

Graham

Albert

Mt Clear

½

Barman

Golden Point

23/6/39

  

19/12/41

Macarthur S.S.

    

443

Wilson

Cecilia

28/3/1928

8/39

Wilson

Elsie  

Mt Clear

½

Domestic Duties

1170 Green Hill

4/8/39

  

Dec/41

Home Duties

    

444

Wilson

Elizabeth

3/12/1929

8/39

Wilson

Elsie  

Mt Clear

½

Domestic Duties

1170 Green Hill

10/8/39

  

29/6/42

Transf' Magpie

    

445

Wilson

Joan

19/9/1931

8/39

Wilson

Elsie  

Mt Clear

½

Domestic Duties

1170 Green Hill

10/8/39

  

2/7/42

Transf' Magpie

    

446

Barby

Margaret

27/9/1928

11/39

Barby

Lewis

Mt Clear

¼

Wood Merchant

Sebastopol 1167

24/11/39

  

18/5/40

Maryborough

    

447

Barby

Muriel

21/12/1926

11/39

Barby

Lewis

Mt Clear

¼

Wood Merchant

Sebastopol 1167

24/11/39

  

12/4/40        5/6/40

T' Dana St.         Readmitted 28/5/40

    

448

Barby

Ilma

21/10/29

11/39

Barby

Lewis

Mt Clear

¼

Wood Merchant

Sebastopol 1167

24/11/39

  

7/6/40

Maryborough

    

449

Barby

Adelaide June

7/7/1933

11/39

Barby

Lewis

Mt Clear

¼

Wood Merchant

Sebastopol 1167

24/11/39

  

7/6/40

Maryborough

    

450

Gay

Edwin James

17/10/1934

1/40

Gay

Edwin James

Mt Clear

½

Timber Merchant

Mt Clear

   

29/12/46

To Ballt College

    

451

Gay

Irene Roberta

17/10/1934

1/40

Gay

Edwin James

Mt Clear

½

Timber Merchant

    

18/12/47

To School of Mines

    

452

Bowler

Patrick Charles

12/2/35

1/40

Bowler

Patrick Joseph

Mt Clear

½

Labourer

none

   

10/4/41

T' Queenscliff

    

453

Braybrook

Kathleen  Mary

15/7/34

1/40

Braybrook

Lena  

Mt Clear

½

Home Duties

none

   

16/12/48

Home

    

454

Barby

Lewis Reginald

7/11/34

1/40

Barby

Albert Lewis

Mt Clear

 

Labourer

none

   

7/6/40

Maryborough

    

455

Barby

Albert William

28/12/35

2/40

Barby

Albert Lewis

Mt Clear

 

Labourer

none

   

4/6/40

Maryborough

    

456

Wilson

Dorothy Joy

9/2/34

4/40

Wilson

Richard William

Mt Clear

¾

Fitter

none

   

8/5/42

T' S.S. Magpie

    

457

Boak

James Thomas

30/5/35

5/40

Boak

Edward Richard

Mt Clear

2

Labourer

none

   

19/12/46

Td. Tech School

    

458

Melbourne

Dorothy

6/6/29

10/40

Melbourne  C/o Mrs D Jones

Donald

Mt Clear

½

Labourer

Lubeck

11/10/40

  

12/11/40

Trans to S.S. Lubick

    

459

Melbourne

Marjorie

28/5/31

10/40

Melbourne  C/o Mrs D Jones

Donald

Mt Clear

½

Labourer

Lubeck

11/10/40

  

8/11/40

Trans to S.S. Lubick

    

460

Melbourne

Joyce

29/9/34

10/40

Melbourne  C/o Mrs D Jones

Donald

Mt Clear

½

Labourer

Lubeck

11/10/40

  

22/11/40

Trans to S.S. Lubick

    

461

Hocking

Colin William

24/9/35

1/41

Hocking

Alfred

Canadian

¾

Dairyman

none

   

18/12/47

Tech. Sch. Ballt

    

462

Wiseman

Winsome May

20/4/29

1/41

Wiseman

Herbert

Mt Clear

1

Farmer

Stonehaven

20/12/40

 

13/11/42

418646    19/12/42

Home Duties

    

463

Wiseman

Neil Herbert William

13/9/31

1/41

Wiseman

Herbert

Mt Clear

1

Farmer

Stonehaven

20/12/40

  

13/9/45

On Poultry Farm

    

464

Wilson

Jean Heather

2/7/35

1/41

Wilson

Elsie May

Mt Clear

¾

Home Duties

none

   

8/5/42

T' S.S. Magpie

    

465

Haycock

Shirley Emma

6/7/36

1/41

Haycock

Anthony

Mt Clear

 

Farmer

none

   

7/3/41

St Alipius

    

466

Hart

Bryan

23/1/34

1/41

Hart

Edward John

Mt Clear

 

Labourer

Sheep Hills

20/12/40

  

18/9/44      18/12/47

T' Greenhill. Readmitted 4/3/46.     Tech Ballarat

    

467

Jones

Kenneth Gordon

3/5/35

2/41

Jones

Sylvia Maud

Mt Clear

½

Home Duties

none

   

3/3/49

Home

    

468

Jones

Norma Elizabeth

8/5/36

2/41

Jones

Sylvia Maud

Mt Clear

½

Home Duties

none

   

16/12/48

Girls School  Ball.

    

469

Bradley

Roy Charles

14/2/37

1/8/40

Bradley

Roy

Mt Clear

½

Moulder

none

   

4/12/49

To Tech Balt

    

470

Porter

Betty Adele

13/5/31

8/10/41

Porter

John

Mt Clear

¼

Labourer

Lyonville No. 1854

20/12/41

  

19/12/41

Transferred to Macarthur St. S.S 9/2/42

    

471

Daff

Valerie Dawn

15/9/35

3/11/41

Daff

Edward

Mt Clear

¼

Insurance Agent

Green Hill No. 1170

   

18/12/47

School of Mines Ballarat

    

472

Cartledge

Alice Mary

1/7/30

3/2/42

Cartledge

Leslie

Canadian

Malster

Golden Point

12/12/41

  

1/7/44

Working at Morley's Mill

    

473

Bradley

Trevor Norman

7/1/32

3/2/42

Bradley

Albert John

C/o Mrs Williams

½

Abbatoir worker   Nth Footscray

Nth Footscray

29/12/41

  

15/5/42

T' to Fitzroy

    

474

Newell

David Stanley George

17/3/35

3/2/42

Newell

Edward Henry

Mt Clear

½

Invalid Pensioner

none

   

9/3/43

T' Bunninyong

    

475

Newell

Arthur James

1/3/36

3/2/42

Newell

Edward Henry

Mt Clear

½

Invalid Pensioner

None

   

9/3/43

T' Bunninyong

    

476

Nicholls

Ethel Dawn

13/6/37

3/2/42

Nicholls

Cora May

Mt Clear

¼

Home Duties

None

         

477

Mahoney

Shirley Margaret

27/7/37

3/2/42

Mahoney

Dulcie

Mt Clear

¼

Home Duties

None

   

16/12/48

Girls School B.

    

478

Boak

John Richard

16/7/37

2/2/42

Boak

Edward Rohan

Mt Clear

1

Labourer

none

   

16/12/48

Tech Ballt

    

479

Grenfell

Elizabeth

9/10/28

2/42

Grenfell

Martha

Durham St. Sunshine  C/o Mrs Wiseman Mt. Clear

Home Duties

Sunshine

   

2/3/42

T' to S.S. Sunshine

    

480

Grenfell

Ellen

9/8/32

2/42

Grenfell

Martha

Durham St. Sunshine  C/o Mrs Wiseman Mt. Clear

Home Duties

Sunshine

   

2/3/42

T' to S.S. Sunshine

    

481

Munro

Doreen

7/6/35

2/42

Munro

Archibald.  Mrs Ruby Violet Munro

Mt Clear

 

Labourer

Footscray

23/2/42

  

6/11/42

Eureka St.

    

482

Munro

Betty Pearl

22/12/32

2/42

Munro

Archibald.  Mrs Ruby Violet Munro

Mt Clear

 

Labourer

Footscray

23/2/42

  

6/11/42

Eureka St.

    

483

Munro

Donald Campbell

7/4/37

2/42

Munro

Archibald.  Mrs Ruby Violet Munro

Mt Clear

 

Labourer

Footscray

23/2/42

  

30/11/42

Eureka St.

    

484

Darby

Barbara

6/11/32

3/42

Darby Mrs                            Darby  Mr

guardian                                   Rupert Stanley

Mt Clear.                           330 Richardson St.      M. Park

½

H.D.

Middle Park

4/5/42

  

30/4/43

T' Urquhart St. Ballarat

    

485

Darby

Robert

21/10/34

3/42

Darby Mrs                            Darby  Mr

guardian                                   Rupert Stanley

Mt Clear.                           330 Richardson St.       M. Park

½

H.D.

Middle Park

9/3/42

  

30/4/43

T' Urquhart St. Ballarat

    

486

Burt

Donald Richard

18/3/33

30/3/42

Burt

Frank

(in Army now)  C/o Mrs Thomson, Mt Clear

H.D.

Birchip

20/3/42

  

26/6/42

Readmitted 31/5/43           S.S. Redan

    

487

Burt

Robert Allen

10/4/31

30/3/42

Burt

Frank

(in Army now)  C/o Mrs Thomson, Mt Clear

H.D.

Birchip

20/3/42

  

24/8/42

S.S. Redan

    

488

Burt

Leslie James

24/8/29

30/3/42

Burt

Frank

(in Army now)  C/o Mrs Thomson, Mt Clear

H.D.

Birchip

20/3/42

  

26/6/42

S.S. Redan

    

489

Daff

Lindsay

20/4/37

5/1942

Daff

Edward Norman

Mt. Clear

½

Rate Collector

none

   

15/12/49

To Tech. Ballt.

    

490

Major

Edwin John

7/7/37

4/2/1942

Major

George Edwin

Mt. Clear

½

Tent Maker

none

   

16/12/48

H.S. Ballt

    

491

Lawson

Cleo Grace

19/4/35

2/2/43

Lawson

John Albert

Mt. Clear

¼

Military Duties (Soldier)

Hamilton S.S.

19/12/42

  

12/3/43

S.S. Redan

    

492

Lawson

Melville Ellis

14/7/37

2/2/43

Lawson

John Albert

Mt. Clear

¼

Military Duties (Soldier)

none

   

12/3/43

S.S. Redan

    

493

Newell

Mavis Jean

28/11/37

2/2/43

Newell

Edward Henry

Mt. Clear

¼

Invalid Pensioner

none

   

9/3/43

T' Buninyong

    

494

Tempest

Joan Halliday

1/5/37

2/2/43

Tempest

William Halliday

Canadian

¾

Dairyman

none

   

16/12/48

H.S. Ballt

    

495

Braybrook

Joan

25/12/37

2/2/43

Braybrook

Lawrence

Mt. Clear

½

Forest Wk.

none

   

16/12/48

St. Alipius

    

496

Parkinson

Ronald

3/5/31

2/2/43

Parkinson

George

Mt. Clear

Miner

Golden Point

18/12/42

  

5/3/43        3/5/45

Tranf. To Bendigo.   Readmitted 7/9/43.              To Man Power

    

497

Cartledge

Glenice

24/11/35

5/2/43

Cartledge

George

Buninyong

¼

Laborer

Buninyong

3/2/43

  

7/4/43

Transferred to Buningyong.  Readmitted 7/?/44.  Readmitted 9/10/44

    

498

Miles

Terence Brian

3/2/37

15/2/43

Miles

Colin

Canadian

¾

Driver

Springvale

18/12/42

  

26/3/43

Transferred Oakleigh Sth

    

499

MacDonald

Leonor Ida

23/10/36

8/3/43

MacDonald

Ida Alwine Nrs

Mt. Clear

½

H.Duties

none

8/11/43

  

8/11/43

Transferred Ballarat

    

500

MacDonald

Muriel Jean

15/2/1938

3/43

MacDonald

Ida Alwine Nrs

Mt. Clear

½

H.Duties

none

8/11/43

  

8/11/43

Transferred Ballarat

    

501

Gay

Norma Ethel

30/3/38

5/4/43

Gay

Ethel T.

Mt. Clear

¾

H.Duties

none

   

15/12/49

To High. Ballt.

    

502

Smith

Robert George

26/8/36

9/6/43

Smith

Stanley George

Mt. Clear

¾

A.I.F

Humffray St S.S.

 

  

28/7/48

Killed on Road

    

503

Price

Elizabeth May

16/9/35

6/43

Price

Violet M.(may

Mt. Clear

¾

H.Duties

North Shore Geelong

30/4/43

  

17/12/43     19/12/46

Readmitted July 2/45.        To High School

    

504

Price

Margaret Rose

11/7/1938

7/43

Price

Violet May

Mt. Clear

¾

H.Duties

North Shore Geelong

   

19/12/50

Girls School Ballt.

    

505

Cartledge

John William

5/8/31

8/43

Cartledge

Leslie

Mt. Clear

Malster

Golden Point

11/8/43

        

506

Veal

Dorothy Mae

18/5/31

9/43

Veal

Thomas Albert

Mt. Clear

1

Farmer

Garibaldi

  

441241    10/11/44

23/12/44

To Ballt High Sch

    

507

Veal

Albert Thomas

4/9/32

9/43

Veal

Thomas

Mt. Clear

1

Farmer

Garibaldi

   

19/12/43

T' High School

    

508

Stanbury

John Graham

25/5/38

11/43

Stanbury

John William

Mt. Clear

½

Soldier (Labourer)

    

15/12/49

To Tech Ball

    

509

Kilburn

Geoffrey Mark

19/2/37

11/43

Kilburn

Margaret

Mt. Clear C/o Mrs Williams

 

H.Duties

Mornington

24/9/43

  

28/1/44

Transferred Mornington

    

510

Rae

John

4/3/32

11/43

Rae

John

Mt. Clear

¼

Forest Employee

Gembrook

17/11/43

  

28/1/44

T' High School Ballarat

    

511

Parkinson

Lillian  

4/6/33

25/1/44

Parkinson

Dorothy

Geelong Rd Ballarat

Home Duties

Golden Point

18/12/43

  

3/6/47

Home Duties

    

512

Parkinson

Ruth Mary

3/3/37

25/1/44

Parkinson

Dorothy

Geelong Rd Ballarat

Home Duties

Golden Point

18/12/43

        

513

Major

Lawrence Rhys

20/1/39

25/4/44

Major

George E

Mt. Clear

½

Tent Maker

    

19/12/50

Ballt Tech School

    

514

Walsh

Joy Christine

15/2/39

26/1/44

Walsh

Evelyn Joy

69A Geelong Rd. Balt

2

Home Duties

          

515

Jones

Valerie Marjorie

2/7/39

26/1/44

Jones

Harold

Geelong Rd  

2

Foreman Flax Worker

     

Girls Sch. Balt

    

516

Veal

Melva Joan

9/9/38

2?/1/44

Veal

Thomas Albert

Canadian

1

Wood Carter

          

517

Cartledge

Jeanette

20/8/37

7/2/44       9/10/44         5/2/45

Cartledge      Readmitted               Readmitted

George

Buninyong

 

Laborer

Buninyong

3/2/44

  

 19/3/45

Transferred Buninyong

    

518

Smith

Leslie Allen

6/12/38

9/3/44

Smith

A.J. Mrs

Mt Clear

½

Home Duties

    

3/2/50

Eureka St S.S.

    

519

Braybrook

John Francis

6/1/39

17/4/44

Braybrook

Murl

50 Nicholson St,  77a Geelong Rd  Ballt

2

Textile Worker

Black Hill

14/4/44

  

15/12/49

T' Tech Ballt                  Readmitted 11/12/44

    

520

Phillips

Alan

28/10/36

5/9/44

Phillips

L.W.

Mt. Clear

 

Primary Produce & Dealer

Mordialloc

   

Feb 45

Transf. from Dist.             No T.N.          Went to S.A. (Rumour)

    

521

Elvey

Betty

4/4/35

9/44

Elvey

James

Mt. Clear

1

Laundry Proprietor

Wendouree

7/9/44

  

12/47

Mildura

    

522

Elvey

Doris

18/7/31

9/44

Elvey

James

Mt. Clear

1

Laundry Proprietor

Girls School

12/9/44

  

20/11/45

Working at Laundry

    

523

Cartledge

Benjamin

27/10/34

30/1/45

Cartledge

Leslie

Canadian

Malster

Golden Point

20/12/44

        

524

Jones

Merle Lorraine

14/12/39

30/1/45

Jones

Sylvia Maud

Mt. Clear

½

Home Duties

    

18/12/51

Ballt Girls School

    

525

Windahl

John Francis

26/3/39

30/1/45

Windahl

Kathleen

Mt. Clear

 

Home Duties

Convent (Donald)

   

26/8/45

Left without transfer.  To Convent School

    

526

Boak

Beverly Joan

10/4/40

30/1/45

Boak

Phoebe Amy

Mt. Clear

2

Home Duties

    

18/12/51

Ballt High School

    

527

Page

Kathleen

17/4/40

4/4/45

Page                                    Page Mrs

Herbert Albert                          Ivy Crystal

Canadian

Soldier  

none

   

7/6/46

Transferred Eureka St.

    

528

Welsh

Lionel John

8/1/40

4/4/45

Welsh

William George

Mt. Clear

¼

Wood Cutter

    

18/12/52

Ballt Tech School

    

529

Price

Doreen

30/1/40

2/7/45

Price

Violet May

Mt. Clear

2

Home Duties

    

18/12/54

Girls Sch. Ballarat

    

530

Whitcher

Ian George

12/3/34

8/45

Whitcher

Ray

Mt. Clear

2

Farmer

Mt. Pleasant

10/8/45

  

21/12/45

Technical Sch. Ball.

    

531

Whitcher

Russell

14/7/37

8/45

Whitcher

 

Mt.Clear

2

Farmer

Mt. Pleasant

10/8/45

  

18/12/47

Technical Sch. Ball.

    

532

Whitcher

Noel Roy

10/11/40

1/9/45

Whitcher

Ray

Mt. Clear

2

Farmer

    

19/12/52

High Sch. Ball.

    

533

Hart

Phyllis Agnes

25/5/40

1/10/45

Hart

Agnes Mary

Mt. Clear

1

Home Duties

    

19/12/52

Girls Sch. Ballarat

    

534

Burt

Kevin

15/8/36

12/11/45

Bradley Mrs (Guardian)

 

Mt. Clear

¼

Home Duties

Nhill

9/11/45

  

12/3/46

Transferred to Nhill

    

535

Walsh

Judith Anne

1/3/41

5/2/46

Walsh

Evelyn Joy

Geelong Rd

2

Home Duties

    

2/3/51

S.S. Sth Geelong

    

536

Smith

Ian John

23/5/41

5/2/46

Smith

Adeline J

Mt. Clear

¼

Home Duties

    

3/2/50

Eureka St.

    

537

Welsh

Brenda Joyce

4/8/41

5/2/46

Welsh

Wm George

Mt. Clear

¼

Wood Cutter

    

12/2/51

Golden Pt S.S.

    

538

Nicholls

Joan Edith

8/8/41

5/2/46

Nicholls

Thomas

Mt. Clear

¼

Miner

    

28/12/53

Ballt Girls School

    

539

O'Donnell

Valda May

21/7/38

4/3/46

O'Donnell

Charles

Albert St. Sebastopol

¼

Laborer

Sebastopol

28/8/46

  

26/4/46

Transferred to Sebastopol

    

540

Durose

Kevin Albert

6/10/1937

2/4/46

Durose

Alfred

7 Linaire St Canadian

 

Printing Ink Maker

Catholic School Elwood

   

6/11/46

Transferred to Carlton

    

541

Braybrook

Ronald

27/10/35

25/3/46

Braybrook

Ronald

C/o Mrs Braybrook          Bendigo      Mt Clear

¼

H. Duties                      Bus Driver

Bendigo Central

2/4/46

  

2/4/46

Transferred to Bendigo

    

542

Braybrook

Barrie

27/10/38

25/3/46

Braybrook

Ronald

C/o Mrs Braybrook  Mt. Clear

¼

Bus Driver

Bendigo Central

21/3/46

  

2/4/46

Transferred to Bendigo Central S.S.

    

543

Winnall

Barbara York

14/5/40

13/6/46

Winnall

Edna A

Mt. Clear

¼

Farmer

Golden Point

13/6/46

  

7/3/?

T. to Beechworth

    

544

Windahl

Leonard Anthony

12/6/40

8/7/46

Windahl

Kathleen

Mt. Clear

Home Duties

St. Slipius

Not known

  

6/5/47

Transferred St. Alipius Convent

    

545

Durose

Margaret Florence

21/10/38

15/7/46

Durose

Alfred

7 Linacre St. Canadian

 

Printing Ink Maker

Catholic School Elwood

Not known

  

6/11/46

Transferred to Carlton

    

546

Durose

Allison June

11/1/40

15/7/46

Durose

Alfred

7 Linacre St. Canadian

 

Printing Ink Maker

Catholic School Elwood

?

  

6/11/46

Transferred to Carlton

    

547

Bennett

William

8/5/38

9/12/46

Bennett

William

National Harvester  Nth Shore

 

Cook

St. Roberts

27/11/46

  

19/12/46

Transferred to St. Roberts

    

548

Gay

Gordon John

23/1/42

5/247

Gay

Edwin James

Mt. Clear

½

Timber Merchant

    

18/12/53

Ballt. College

    

549

Tempest

John William

5/12/41

5/2/47

Tempest

William H.

Canadian P.O.

1

Poultery Farmer

    

15/12/48

To S.S. Eureka St.

    

550

Patterson

Janice Evelyn

10/4/42

5/2/47

Patterson

Joyce

Mt. Clear

 

Home Duties

    

10/4/53

Macarthur St. Ballt

    

551

Wittingslow

George

20/5/37

18/2/47

Wittingslow

Roy

Mt. Clear

¼

Railway Employee

Abbotsford 1886

Not known

  

3/4/47

Transf' Humffray Street

    

552

Wittingslow

Marilyn

25/10/41

18/2/47

Wittingslow

Marilyn

Mt. Clear

¼

Railway Employee

Abbotsford 1886

   

3/4/47

Transf' Humffray Street

    

553

Windahl

Patrick John

4/6/42

28/3/47

Windahl

Kathleen

Mt. Clear

Home Duties

    

6/5/47

Transferred St. Alipius Convent

    

554

Horwood

John Francis

3/12/41

9/9/47

Horwood

John M.

Mt.Clear

Teacher

Nil

   

8/8/50    18/12/53

Transf. to S.S. Salisbury West.                                 Balt High Sch  

    

555

Attwood

Audrey Margaret

28/8/34

21/10/47

Attwood

Violet

Mt. Clear

¼

Home Duties

Girls School Ballarat

20/10/47

 

Dec 47

5/4/48

                         

    

556

Hart

Neville John

25/7/42

22/10/47

Hart

Agnes Mary

Mt. Clear

1

Home Duties

Nil

   

17/12/54

Ballt Tech Sch.

    

557

Brandon

Joan Lynette

18/6/41

10/11/47

Brandon

Leila

Mt. Clear

½

Home Duties

Hamilton NSW

10/10/47

  

19/12/50

Trans to S.s. Warrenheip

    

558

Jones

Bevery Joy

31/7/42

3/2/48

Jones

Joseph Richmond

Mt. Clear

Railway Emp.

    

17/12/54

Ballt Girls School

    

559

Chung

Helen Rhea

18/1/43

3/2/48

Chung

(Mrs) Celia

71 Geelong Rd

2

Housewife

    

19/12/50

S.S. Eureka St

    

560

Stanbury

Rex

16/2/43

3/2/48

Stanbury

William Francis

Geelong Rd. Canadian

1

Bricklayer

    

17/12/54

Ballt Tech Sch

    

561

Cartledge

Peter Edward

22/6/42

3/2/48

Cartledge

Myrtle

106 Geelong Rd

2

Home Duties

    

1/2/49

S.S. Eureka St.

    

562

Jones

Alan Herbert

16/2/43

3/2/48

Jones

Herbert Edward

Geelong Rd

Shop Assistant

    

18/12/56

Ballt Tech

    

563

Smith

Joyce Lorraine

7/10/42

3/2/48

Smith

Adeline J

Mt. Clear

½

Home Duties

     

Ballarat

    

564

Walsh

Kathleen Alice

30/10/42

3/2/48

Walsh

Catherine Mary

Mt. Clear

½

Home Duties

     

Catholic School Ballt

    

565

Whatmore

Elizabeth

12/11/42

3/2/48

Whatmore

Rita F

37 Geelong Rd

2

Home Duties

    

25/2/55

Special Sch. Ballt

    

566

Windahl

Francis John

26/3/39

3/2/48

Windahl

Alfred

Mt. Clear

¼

Builder's Labourer

St. Alipius

12/12/48

  

7/11/49

To Mildura

    

567/ 544

Windahl

Leonard Anthony

12/6/40

3/2/48

Windahl

Alfred

Mt. Clear

¼

Builder's Labourer

St. Alipius

12/12/47

  

7/11/49

To Mildura

    

568

Parkinson

Patricia Kathleen

3/10/42

4/2/48

Parkinson (Mrs)

Dorothy

Geelong Rd

2

Home Duties

    

19/12/55

B.East Girls School

    

569

Attwood

Ivy Myrtle

20/2/36

6/2/48

Attwood

Walter

Mt. Clear

¼

Labourer

Golden Point

5/2/48

        

570

Attwood

Benjamin George

24/5/38

6/2/48

Attwood

Walter

Mt. Clear

¼

Labourer

Golden Point

5/2/48

        

571

Dyer

Glennis

15/10/41

6/2/48

Attwood

Walter

Mt. Clear

¼

Labourer

Golden Point

5/2/48

  

24/8/48

Ret. To Mildura (no transfer)

    

572

Waldron

Maxwell James

25/2/38

24/2/48

Waldron

Elsie

Mt. Clear

2

Home Duties

Smythesdale

23/2/48

  

15/12/49

To Ballt Tech

    

573

Greenberger

Patricia

17/3/38

8/3/48

Greenberger

Alan

Mt Clear

1

Labourer

Mt Pleasant

5/3/48

  

10/3/50

Macarthur St. Ballarat

    

574

Greenberger

Nola

17/3/38

8/3/48

Greenberger

Alan

Mt Clear

1

Labourer

Mt Pleasant

5/3/48

  

10/3/50

Macarthur St. Ballarat

    

575

Greenberger

Barrie

22/8/39

8/3/48

Greenberger

Alan

Mt Clear

1

Labourer

Mt Pleasant

5/3/48

  

10/3/50

Macarthur St. Ballarat

    

576/ 540

Durose

Kevin

6/10/37

12/4/48

Durose

Alfred

Geelong Rd Mt Clear

Ink Maker

Lee St. Carlton

24/3/48

  

19/12/50

S.S. Black Hill

    

577/ 545

Durose

Margaret

21/10/38

12/4/48

Durose

Alfred

Geelong Rd Mt Clear

Ink Maker

Lee St. Carlton

24/3/48

  

19/12/50

S.S. Black Hill

    

578/ 546

Durose

Alison

11/1/40

12/4/48

Durose

Alfred

Geelong Rd Mt Clear

Ink Maker

Lee St. Carlton

24/3/48

  

19/12/50

S.S. Black Hill

    

579

Veal

Lynette Jean

4/9/37

14/4/48

Veal

John

Mt Clear

½

Carpenter

Brown Hill S.S.

13/4/48

  

16/10/49

To Kerang

    

580

Sumbler

Edward

10/10/36

8/6/48

Sumbler

Edward

Mt Clear

½

Grocer

Rosebud S.S.

4/6/48

  

1/7/48

Returned to Rosebud

    

581

Stanbury

Maxwell James

8/5/43

1/7/48

Stanbury

John William

Mt Clear

½

Labourer

    

17/12/54

Ballt Tech School

    

582

Odgers

David Charles

24/9/43

1/7/48

Odgers

Arthur David

Mt Clear

Rly Emp

    

17/12/54

Ballt Tech School

    

583

Windahl

Patrick John

4/6/42

1/7/48

Windahl

Alfred

Mt Clear

Labourer

    

6/11/49

To Curlwaa

    

584

Gercovitch

Stanley

5/12/38

19/7/48

Smith

Lillian

Mt Clear (parent at Buninyong)

¼

Home Duties

Buninyong S.S.

16/7/48

  

4/8/48

Returned to Buninyong

    

585

Rollason

Valerie

19/6/39

11/10/48

Rollason

Leslie

21 Suffolk St ?? (Holiday at Mt Clear)

1

Foundryman

Tottenham 3980

7/10/48

  

22/10/48

Ret to Tottenham

    

586

Woollon

Ann

13/1/39

19/10/48

Woollon

Frank Herbert

Mt Clear

¼

Storekeeper

S. Brunswick 2743

29/9/48

  

15/6/49

To Torquay & Eureka St

    

587

Woollon

Norman F

21/12/40

19/10/48

Woollon

Frank Herbert

Mt Clear

¼

Storekeeper

S. Brunswick 2743

29/9/48

  

15/6/49

To Torquay & Eureka St

    

588

Woollon

Alan

27/6/42

19/10/48

Woollon

Frank Herbert

Mt Clear

¼

Storekeeper

S. Brunswick 2743

29/9/48

  

15/6/49

To Torquay & Eureka St

    

589

Horwood

Jillian Anne

2/1/44

1/11/48

Horwood

Frederick Charles

65A Geelong Rd Balt

2

Bread Carter

Nil

   

17/12/54

Ballt High

    

590

Wilson

Naomi Elizabeth

15/12/43

1/11/48

Wilson

Keith

Mt Clear

½

Carrier

Nil

   

19/12/55

Girls School

    

591

Walsh

Jill Marion

3/1/44

1/11/48

Walsh

David

69A Geelong Rd. Balt

2

Machine Operator

Nil

   

2/3/51

S.S. Sth Geelong

    

592

Allen

Malcolm William

12/1/44

5/11/48

Allen

J. R.

Mt Clear

½

Electric Welder

Nil

   

19/12/56

Jun. Tech. Sch.

    

593

Hart

Maureen Frances

26/8/43

5/11/48

Hart

Agnes Mary

Mt. Clear

1

Home Duties

Nil

         

594

Welsh

Lenard Keith

24/6/44

1/12/49

Welsh

William George

Mt Clear

Laborer

Nil

    

To Golden Pt.

    

595

Woollon

Brian Leonard

30/5/44

1/2/49

Woollen

Frank Herbert

Mt Clear

½

Storekeeper

Nil

   

15/6/49

To Torquay (Eureka St)

    

596

Bradley

James Francis

9/1/44

5/2/49

Bradley

Cecil John

Mt Clear

½

Storekeeper

Kindergarten (B.E.)

Dec 48

  

19/7/49    19/12/55

To Humffray St.                 Tech School

    

597

Jones

Neil Keith

19/4/44

1/2/49

Jones

Herbert Edward

Geelong Rd

Shop Assistant

    

18/12/56

Ballt Tech.

    

598

Page

Errol Kenneth

26/6/43

2/3/49

Page

Hector Charles

Mt Clear

½

Factory Hand (Cutlery?)

    

18/12/51

Ballt North Tech

    

599

Haig

Brian

25/7/40

21/3/49

Haig

Douglas

Mt Clear

½

Baker

Golden Pt

18/3/49

  

18/12/51

Ballt High Sch.

    

600

Haig

Noel

1/6/42

21/3/49

Haig

Douglas

Mt Clear

½

Baker

Golden Pt

18/3/49

  

18/12/53

Ballt High Sch.

    

601

Haig

Janice Evelyn

7/9/43

21/3/49

Haig

Douglas

Mt Clear

½

Baker

Golden Pt

18/3/49

  

19/12/55

Girls School

    

601a

Bowe

David Maxwell

1/10/38

24/5/49

Bowe

Harold

Mt Clear

½

Store -keeper

Netherby

14/4/49

  

3/2/50

Inglewood

    

602

Dobson

Joan

17/12/42

24/5/49

Dobson

Leonard

59 Burnett st Bruns

Textile Operator

Brunswick N.

13/5/49

  

15/7/49

Ret. To Brunsk N.

    

603

Price

John William

28/6/44

5/7/49

Price

John

Mt Clear

Labourer

    

27/6/58

Mt Clear

    

604

Henderson

Ernest Richard

17/5/39

3/10/49

Henderson

Thomas

Mt Clear

¼

Carpet Layer

Urquhart St. Ball

   

19/12/50

Ballt High Sch.

    

605

Major

Alison Wendy

1/4/45

1/12/49

Major

George E.

Mt Clear

¼

Tent Maker

    

18/12/56

Ball East High

    

606

Horwood

Ruth Edith

2/1/45

1/12/49

Horwood

Frederick Charles

Geelong Rd Canadian

Bread Carter

    

18/12/56

Ball East High

    

607

Goldsmith

Ephion Verity

12/2/41

6/2/50

Goldsmith

Ronald

Mt Clear

½

Storekeeper

Pleasant St

3/2/50

  

19/12/52

Convent of Mercy

    

608

Goldsmith

Ronald

27/5/44

6/2/50

Goldsmith

Ronald

Mt Clear

½

Storekeeper

Pleasant St

   

30/6/54

Eureka St Ballarat

    

609

Stanbury

Lorraine

11/7/45

3/2/50

Stanbury

Wm Francis

Geelong Rd

1

Bricklayer

 

3/2/50

  

18/12/56

Ballt East High

    

610

Whatmore

Graeme John

2/3/45

6/2/50

Whatmore

John

Geelong Rd Canadian

Labourer

 

6/2/50

  

25/2/55

Special School Ballarat

    

611

Page

Wayne Jude

25/6/45

31/1/50

Page

Hector Charles

Mt Clear

½

Factory Hand (Cutlery)

    

19/12/57

North Tech Ballarat

    

612

Cross

Margaret

11/9/37

27/2/50

Cross

Archibald

Mt Clear

½

Shearer

Glenthompson

9/2/50

  

12/9/50

S.S. Willaura

    

613

Cross

Stella

15/5/39

27/2/50

Cross

Archibald

Mt Clear

½

Shearer

Glenthompson

9/2/50

  

13/9/50

S.S. Willaura

    

614

Cross

Beatrice

15/1/41

27/2/50

Cross

Archibald

Mt Clear

½

Shearer

Glenthompson

9/2/50

  

13/9/50

S.S. Willaura

    

615

Cross

Beverley

20/5/42

27/2/50

Cross

Archibald

Mt Clear

½

Shearer

Glenthompson

9/2/50

  

13/9/50

S.S. Willaura

    

616

Trezise

Howard

28/4/41

12/4/50

Trezise

Howard

Mt Clear

½

Carpenter

Queenscliff

6/4/50

  

19/12/52

Ballt High Sch.

    

617

Pepper

Graeme Ronald

11/8/42

23/5/50

Pepper

Percy Douglas

Mt Clear

¼

School Teacher

Scotsburn

11/5/50

  

17/12/54

Ballt High Sch.

    

618

Lindkvist

Daryl Victor Edwin

30/10/42

21/6/50

Lindkvist

Karl Victor

Mt Clear

1

Shearing Contractor

Wendouree

16/6/50

  

19/12/55

Tech Sch. Ballt

    

619

Dobson

Rae

27/5/44

21/6/50

Rae Mrs -Grandmother Dobson - father

Leonard

Mt Clear                                             59 Burnell St. Brunswick W.

1

Home Duties                Textile Worker

Brunswick N.

30/6/50

  

21/7/50

Readmitted 14/6/51   Returned to Melb.                 19/7/51

    

620

Charlton

Terence Robert

21/6/45

3/7/50

Charlton

Harry

9 Linaker St. Ballarat East.

Turner & Fitter

    

30/6/53

Golden Point

    

621

Patterson

Sandra Mary

13/9/45

5/7/50

Patterson

Raymond James

Mt Clear

Turner & Fitter

    

10/4/53

Macarthur St. Ballt

    

622

Durose

Valerie Mary

24/12/45

4/7/50

Durose

Mrs Lillian

7 Linaker St. Ballarat East

Home Duties

    

19/12/50

S.S. Black Hill Ballt

    

623

Williamson

Robert Neil

17/6/44

2/7/50

Williamson

Murray

Buninyong

3

Storeman

Buninyong

30/3/50

  

18/12/56

North Tech  

    

624

Daniel

James Ronald

5/7/44

25/9/50

Daniel

James Raymond J.

Mt Clear

¼

Factory Worker

Warandyte Sth

13/9/50

  

24/9/53

Ringwood N.

    

625

Stanbury

Ian Wm

23/2/46

27/9/50

Stanbury

John

Mt Clear

½

Labourer

    

19/12/57

Tech Sch. Ballt

    

626

Cartledge

Edwyn Leonard Neil

29/9/44

10/10/50

Cartledge

Leonard G

7 Cobden St. Ballarat

¼

Labourer

Mt Pleasant

9/10/50

  

19/12/56

Ballt High Sch.

    

627

Packham

Shirley May

13/5/44

18/10/50

Packham

E.J.

Mt Clear

Railway Employee

Macarthur St. S.S.

13/10/50

  

4/3/52

S.S. Magpie

    

628

Packham

Beverley Patricia

13/8/45

23/10/50

Packham

E.J.

Mt Clear

Railway Employee

Nil

   

4/3/52

S.S. Magpie

    

629

Trundle

Valerie Blanche

21/8/41

5/12/50

Trundle

Jean

Mt Clear

½

D.D.

No.880 Linton

30/11/50

  

23/2/51

S.S. Redan

    

630

Gasterstadt

Wendy Lynette

28/11/45

6/2/51

Casterstadt

Iris Ellen

207 Geelong Rd., B.

 

Fitter

    

19/12/57

Girls School of Mines

    

631

Lindkvist

Richard William Julius

6/1/46

6/2/51

Lindkvist

Agnes Rose

Mt Clear

2

D.D.

    

19/12/57

North Tech Ballt

    

632

Hollioake

John Francis

22/7/46

6/2/51

Hollioake

Francis

Mt Clear

¾

Cleark

    

19/12/57

North Tech Ballt

    

633

Shaw

Gloria Jean

23/4/1945

6/2/51

Shaw

Sylvia Anna

(MtClear) Canadian

2

Machinist

    

8/10/52   19/12/57

Albury                                        East High. Ballt

    

634

Bradley

Douglas James

24/2/1946

6/2/51

Bradley

Roy

Mt Clear

Moulder

          

635

Nimmo

Audrey

5/2/1942

19/2/51

Nimmo

Fred.K

Mt Clear

½

Shopkeeper

W.Melb.

16/2/51

  

30/6/53

Melb. Possibly Surrey Hills

    

636

Cooke

Judith

31/7/40

30/4/51

Cooke

C.

Mt Clear

½

Lands Dep. Employee

Lara No 769

27/4/51

  

19/12/52

High School Ballt

    

637

Cooke

Geoffrey

17/8/42

30/4/51

Cooke

C.

Mt Clear

½

Lands Dep. Employee

Lara No 769

27/4/51

  

18/12/52

Ballt High School

    

638

Benson

Arthur Walter

6/9/41

2/5/51

Benson                              Gaurdian

Arthur                            Mrs

Mt Clear

¼

Engineer

Golden Point

30/4/51

  

15/8/52

Orphanage. Ballarat

    

639

Kerr

Myrna

25/3/44

7/5/51

Kerr

Roy

Mt Clear

¼

Postal Officer

Urquhart St S.S.2103

4/5/51

  

18/12/56

Ballt East High Sch

    

640

Allen

Edward John

18/6/46

3/7/51

Allen

Albert Edward

2 Elsworth St. Ballarat East

2

Carrier

    

10/6/55

S.S. Creswick

    

641

Wittingslow

Marilyn

25/10/46

9/7/51

Wittingslow

Roy

Mt Clear

¼

Rly Employee

Macarthur St S.S. 2022

6/7/51

  

18/12/53

High School Ballt

    

642

Culhane

Brian

3/2/40

19/9/51

Culhane

James

Mt Clear

¾

C.R.B.

Dean No. 87

13/9/51

  

29/5/92

Stawell S.S.

    

643

Culhane

Ellen Margaret

3/6/43

19/9/51

Culhane

James

Mt Clear

¾

CR.B.

Nil

   

26/9/52

Stawell S.S.

    

644

Whitney

Sondra Ann

4/7/45

14/11/51

Whitney

Patrick

Mt Clear

½

Timber Worker

Redan Catholic School

   

19/12/52

Barwon Heads S.S.

    

645

Whitney

Gavin Francis

15/10/46

5/2/52

Whitney

P.E.

Mt Clear

½

Home Duties

     

S.S. Barwon Heads

    

646

Whatmore

Colin David

15/9/46

5/2/52

Whatmore

Rita

Canadian

Home Duties

    

18/12/59

Tech. Sch. Lyd. St. Ballt

    

647

Martin

Barry John

8/9/46

5/2/52

Martin

Bevin J

Mt Clear

½

Fitter

    

4/2/53

S.S. Beaufort

    

648

Horwood

Alan James

26/7/46

5/2/52

Horwood

John M.

Mt Clear

¼

Teacher

    

30/6/54

Golden Pt Rural School

    

649

Mahoney

Marion Anne

7/10/46

5/2/52

Mahoney

Michael

Mt Clear

¼

Labourer

    

6/6/58

St. Alipius  Ballt

    

650

Parkinson

Raymond George

19/6/46

5/2/52

Parkinson

George

Canadian

Cleaner

    

19/12/58

Tech Sch Ballt

    

651

Horwood

Margaret Mary

5/2/43

5/2/52

Horwood

John M.

Mt Clear

¼

Teacher

 

18/12/51

  

17/12/54

Sacred Heart. Ballt

    

652

Wilson

Keithea Eve

6/7/46

5/2/52

Wilson

Edna I.

Mt Clear

1

Home Duties

    

19/12/58

Girls Sec. Sch. Ballarat

    

653

Jones

Verna

13/12/46

5/2/52

Jones

Joseph

Mt Clear

Rly Empl.

    

19/12/58

Girls Tech. Sch. Ballarat

    

654

Kerr

Lorna Mary

21/6/46

5/2/52

Kerr

Roy

Mt Clear

¼

Postal Official

    

19/12/58

East High Ballarat

    

655

Bradley

Margaret

1/8/46

5/2/52

Bradley

James

Mt Clear

Builder

    

19/12/58

East High Ballarat

    

656

Cartledge

Helen

4/10/46

5/2/52

Cartledge

Leonard G.

Mt Clear

¼

Milkman

    

19/12/58

Girls Sec. Sch. Ballarat

    

657

Braybrook

Margaret

21/12/46

15/2/52

Braybrook

Max

77a Geelong Rd

 

P.M.G. Employee

Golden Pt

   

19/12/58

East High Ballarat

    

658

Welsh

Jennifer

10/10/46

15/2/52

Welsh

Neil

100 Geelong Rd

1

Textile Worker

Golden Point

   

19/12/58

Girls Tech. Sch. Ballarat

    

659

Boyd

Meryl Elizabeth

16/8/46

4/3/52

Boyd

Eric

Mt Clear

1

Farm

Sebastopol

   

17/12/54

Macarthur St. Ballarat

    

660

McNamara

Maureen Patricia

           

17/12/54

Girls Sch. Ballt

    

661

McNamara

Judith Claire

           

8/7/54

S.S. Thorpdale

    

662

Kilburn

Janet

           

19/12/52

Girls School Ballt

    

663

Quinn

Raelene Kay

           

26/6/52

Daylesford S.S

    

664

Farrell

Peter John

           

15/4/55

Willaura

    

665

Daniels

Brian

           

25/2/55

Lower Ferntree Gully

    

666

Downing

Brian Stanley

           

18/12/59

Tech Sch. Lydiard St. Ballt

    

667

Wilkinson

Elizabeth Catherine

                 

668

Halliday

John

           

28/9/56

Queen St. Ballarat

    

669

Pepper

Beryl Frances

           

18/12/59

Ballt East High

    

670

Haig

Lorelli Ann

           

18/12/59

Girls Sec School Ballt

    

671

Jackson

Dianne C.

           

29/2/56

S.S. Kennsington

    

672

Odgers

Denice C.

           

18/12/59

Girls Sec School Ballt

    

673

Allen

Noelene

           

19/10/54      10/6/55

???? S.S. 4290 Mt. Eliza      Creswick S.S

    

674

White

Wendy Margaret

           

4/12/53

Black Rock S.S.

    

675

Dodson

Joan

           

14/7/53

W. Brunswick S.S.

    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    

Content restoration in progess

The Ballarat Genealogical Society Inc is currently undertaking a reorganisation and restoration of the contents of this website. This may mean, some links to resources may not work. Try the resource again in a few hours it may well have been restored.

New Members' only resources as being added weekly. Become a member and check them out, in particular the new community pages. Thank you for your patience. BGS Digital team.

The aim of the society is to help people discover their family history. To have appropriate records available, with guidance in ways to research and record their history and genealogy.

The Ballarat and District Genealogical Society Inc Incorporation Number A0022692F ABN 40 041 783 778

Cron Job Starts